Overall stats 2017




 

 

MTCL Overall Stats 2017

All RounderBatsmanBowlerTeam RankingMost 6's
RankNameClubMatchesRunsWktsPoints
1Kapilash,ACougars CC26292621272.92
2Vithusan,ACougars CC22346361251.22
3Ragu,GYoung Stars CC26286471087.54
4Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC8152161085.70
5Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC21245381069.58
6Tharsan (JutharsanGPS CC22282431016.86
7Jathursan,SAtlas CC2039726956.16
8Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC2433930770.96
9Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC1821231737.42
10Thanusiyan,SEelam Kings CC137820716.84
11T SuganthanYoung Stars CC2114237681.80
12Raj (Dhanaraj),MBlue Birds CC1192681.00
13Sutharsan,SSauga Boyz CC1214223675.00
14Christy,IBNS CC1421210654.80
15S VinothBlue Birds CC1823527651.74
16Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC1825035592.28
17Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC2217738520.76
18Nirmalan,JEelam Kings CC4476484.40
19Theepan,JB-Town Boyz CC1316119435.24
20Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC2625140434.30
21LavaneethanGPS CC2123721404.82
22Kirupa,TCougars CC2518035378.40
23Sivaruban,RYoung Stars CC1112011368.58
24Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC1817034346.76
25Kikku (Kishanthan)Inuvil Boys CC189733334.84
26Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC2219723291.58
27Thivyan,RInuvil Boys CC151781275.50
28Theesan,SBlue Birds CC1812822247.32
29Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC1314127244.88
30Ananthan,KWestern CC1911923210.20
31Ajith,GB-Town Boyz CC245841208.98
32Mano (Manoraj),TInuvil Boys CC1821718199.32
33Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC2315417182.36
34Mirajh,DSauga Boyz CC117115170.68
35Ranjith,SGPS CC223339156.48
36Jude,DSauga Boyz CC201982676.28
37Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC212611470.62
38Nichu (Nitharshan)Atlas CC212861755.48
39Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC232171020.54
40Suranga,FAtlas A CC17323918.94
41NilakshanAtlas CC9103913.88
42Thushy,TWestern CC35175.00
RankNameClubMtsInnNO50s100sHSAvgRunsPoints
1Paran,sCougars CC262630-5221.74991584.00
2Jathursan,SAtlas CC202020-6422.063971500.00
3Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC151520-74*22.622941425.00
4Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC8820-4425.331521418.50
5Christy,IBNS CC141230-5123.562121390.00
6Vithusan,ACougars CC222120-3718.213461256.50
7DanuEelam Kings CC161610-5419.072861239.50
8Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC211960-67*18.852451187.50
9Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC181650-4119.272121175.50
10Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC242430-86*16.143391146.00
11Angelo,JAtlas A CC181830-34*172551105.00
12Ragu,GYoung Stars CC262460-5315.892861080.50
13Tharsan (JutharsanGPS CC222130-4515.672821065.50
14Thanusiyan,SEelam Kings CC13840-2319.5781053.00
15Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC181820-6015.622501031.00
16S VinothBlue Birds CC181710-3914.69235969.50
17Nichu (Nitharshan)Atlas CC2121-0-8913.62286967.00
18Kishok,VYoung Stars CC262550-3713.4268938.00
19Sutharsan,SSauga Boyz CC121120-3815.78142931.00
20Kapilash,ACougars CC262410-61*12.7292927.00
21Laheesan,SInuvil Boys CC181810-4513.82235926.00
22Vimal,MCougars CC191930-5313.94223920.00
23Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC212110-4513.05261913.50
24Atul,DToronto Blues CC9910-4415.5124899.00
25Mano (Manoraj),TInuvil Boys CC181820-4513.56217895.00
26Theepan,JB-Town Boyz CC131320-47*14.64161893.00
27Thayuran,SYoung Stars CC252040-33*13.44215887.00
28Ragu (RaguthileepaInuvil Boys T...101010-4615135885.00
29Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC202030-3813221871.00
30LavaneethanGPS CC212120-3912.47237860.50
31Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC222050-3613.13197853.50
32Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC131110-3014.1141846.00
33Theesan,SBlue Birds CC181340-3014.22128839.00
34Balkar (Gobi),SWestern CC1313-0-4513.15171828.50
35S Lolo (Lorans)GPS CC161610-2912.53188814.50
36KoshalNCC55-0-3414.673803.00
37Jude,MB-Town Boyz CC2222-0-4811.09244798.50
38Aadhil,ZAtlas A CC161410-7012.62164795.00
39Sivaruban,RYoung Stars CC111010-3313.33120786.50
40Kirupa,TCougars CC252160-33*12180780.00
41Suresh,JNCC101020-3213.38107776.00
42Thivyan,RInuvil Boys CC1515-0-3811.87178771.50
43Nesan,ABNS CC151330-3512.8128768.00
44Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC222050-44*11.8177767.00
45Senthuran,TNCC77-0-3713.4394765.50
46Thinesan,VSauga Boyz CC99-0-3912.78115754.00
47NilakshanAtlas CC98-0-3512.88103747.00
48Rajith,SToronto Blues CC212120-2610.79205744.50
49Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC232210-3110.33217733.50
50Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC2626-0-399.65251733.50
51Jude,DSauga Boyz CC2019-0-4310.42198719.00
52Preman,SBlue Birds CC9910-59*12.3899718.00
53Prashanth,SBlue Birds CC131350-21*12.3899718.00
54Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CC191920-44*10.59180709.50
55Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC13930-18*12.6776709.50
56Kikku (Kishanthan)Inuvil Boys CC181130-3012.1297703.00
57Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC181710-5510.62170701.00
58Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys CC1818-0-2610.11182687.50
59Sayan (Sajanthan),Toronto Blues CC202010-309.42179650.00
60Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys CC181630-39*10.31134649.50
61T SuganthanYoung Stars CC211840-2110.14142649.00
62Sanka (Madhusanka)Atlas CC191910-419.44170642.00
63Tikiri,WAtlas A CC171510-2810140640.00
64Mirez,RCougars CC252230-339.16174632.00
65Sanjay (Mathiraj),Inuvil Boys T...151510-279.79137626.50
66Kanthan (ChandrakaNCC141410-419.92129625.00
67Ananthan,KWestern CC191750-27*9.92119615.00
68Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC232140-249.06154607.00
69Kajan,EAtlas A CC151320-37*9.91109604.50
70Janakan,BCougars CC131140-18*10.4373594.50
71Jeyakanth,MNCC1514-0-239.21129589.50
72NisanB-Town Boyz CC161620-268.86124567.00
73Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC212130-22*8.28149563.00
74Shyam,JEelam Kings CC161410-278.77114552.50
75Thomas,JToronto Blues CC181810-568.06137540.00
76Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC161640-308.33100516.50
77Murali,PBNS CC151440-26*8.686516.00
78Azzam,MAtlas A CC151320-38*8.4593515.50
79Tharshan,RCougars CC232310-317.14157514.00
80S PratheesanB-Town Boyz CC232360-217.59129508.50
81Sutha (Suthakaran)Toronto Blues CC131110-308.181486.00
82Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC212030-197.12121477.00
83Raja (Yathurshan),Western CC1714-0-267.43104475.50
84Sanjan (Master),DWestern CC111110-197.878468.00
85SriDharshan,SCougars CC201820-247.06113466.00
86Sabesan,SToronto Blues CC191630-24*7.3195460.50
87Naresh,SCougars CC201540-25*7.5583460.50
88Kirishanth,SInuvil Boys CC181710-186.88110454.00
89Kanna (Arumaran),MAtlas CC151410-32*7.1593450.50
90Vibu (Bibushanan),BNS CC151310-147.1786444.50
91Ayan,SYoung Stars CC151510-316.8696439.00
92Clinton,JEelam Kings CC1010-0-227.171426.00
93Mugunthan,NWestern CC1111-0-256.5572399.50
Mithulan,PGPS CC211640-20*6.3376392.50
Prashanth,PB-Town Boyz CC171750-136.1774382.50
Jeyanthan,VWestern CC1616-0-175.7592379.50
Jayaraja,NAtlas CC171610-155.7386372.50
SivatharshanGPS CC171720-20*5.684364.00
Jasi,MToronto Blues CC1818-0-235.2294355.00
Kuddy (Sutharshan)Inuvil Boys T...161610-205.481351.00
RankNameClubMtsOversMaidsRuns5IBbowlEconAvgWktsPoints
1Kapilash,ACougars CC2675.4140115-15.36.476243.24
2T SuganthanYoung Stars CC2150.3222225-64.46374.10
3Ragu,GYoung Stars CC2671141415-145.838.81470.88
4Ranjith,SGPS CC2261.23300-4-74.897.6939-0.44
5Vithusan,ACougars CC2259.1226815-94.537.4436-0.66
6Tharsan (JutharsanGPS CC2262.2235416-65.688.2343-6.08
7Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC2155.5-30616-165.488.0538-14.74
8Suranga,FAtlas A CC1745.1-27215-166.026.9739-19.82
9Ajith,GB-Town Boyz CC2468.42436-4-136.3510.6341-26.44
10Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC2265.33403-3-96.1510.6138-30.78
11Sutharsan,SSauga Boyz CC12314142-3-34.586.1723-32.00
12Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC2674.25493-4-96.6312.3240-37.40
13S VinothBlue Birds CC18401215-4-105.387.9627-39.72
14Dines,KBNS CC15431253-4-125.888.4330-41.48
15Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC824298-3-54.086.1216-41.60
16Thanusiyan,SEelam Kings CC1329.54137-3-54.596.8520-42.02
17Mirajh,DSauga Boyz CC1123292-3-546.1315-43.04
18Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC18471309-4-126.579.0934-44.28
19Kikku (Kishanthan)Inuvil Boys CC1846.11301-3-66.529.1233-46.02
20Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC24622351-3-115.6611.730-46.88
21Gobi,KB-Town Boyz CC2259.5338615-176.4511.3534-48.90
22Kirupa,TCougars CC2556.41383-4-76.7610.9435-50.20
23Ananthan,KWestern CC1954.43259-3-44.7411.2623-50.60
24Sivaruban,RYoung Stars CC1117167-3-123.946.0911-52.24
25Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC23241117-3-204.886.8817-53.08
26Nirosan,RYoung Stars CC2540.3225915-156.48.9329-53.34
27Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC1848131515-106.5610.1631-54.76
28Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC18521371-4-67.1310.635-54.84
29LavaneethanGPS CC2149.41235-3-74.7311.1921-56.96
30Theepan,JB-Town Boyz CC1338.52183-4-154.719.6319-57.22
31Naresh,SCougars CC2053.2235215-46.611.7330-63.44
32Aravinthan,TNCC512-55-3-144.586.119-64.52
33Karthik,MAtlas CC2055.54306-4-185.4812.7524-66.34
34Jathursan,SAtlas CC2045.3128815-116.3311.0826-67.98
35Prasanna,TEelam Kings CC1638.45251-4-176.4910.0425-68.84
36Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC2229-196-4-256.768.5223-70.24
37Theesan,SBlue Birds CC1841-245-4-85.9811.1422-73.96
38Kirishanth,SInuvil Boys CC1848.31304-3-86.2712.1625-74.14
39Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC1336.5-270-4-177.331027-75.14
40Murali,PBNS CC1542-223-3-175.3111.7419-75.40
41Kokul (Gokul),GToronto Blues CC822-120-3-75.458.5714-76.16
42Jathusan,RAtlas CC513.3-6715-184.967.449-76.90
43Sabesan,SToronto Blues CC19561356-3-66.3613.6926-78.40
44Sutha,SNCC26-34-4-205.675.676-78.72
45Jude,DSauga Boyz CC2053.13348-4-356.5513.3826-80.34
46Raja (Yathurshan),Western CC1745.31286-4-86.2912.4323-81.46
47Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC21361218-3-116.0611.4719-85.24
48Mano (Manoraj),TInuvil Boys CC1847.2124815-45.2413.7818-86.96
49Jayaraja,NAtlas CC1715.3173-4-104.719.128-87.34
50Maran (Thirumaran)Sauga Boyz CC515172-3-74.898-87.40
51Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC2323.2-107-2-84.5910.710-89.12
52Duton,FBlue Birds CC810250-2-158.336-90.64
53VimalAtlas CC615.4195-3-56.068.6411-91.20
54NilakshanAtlas CC916-84-3-65.259.339-91.64
55Christy,IBNS CC1414.1185-4-368.510-91.90
56Nirmalan,JEelam Kings CC411-53-4-174.828.836-92.20
57Shyam,JEelam Kings CC1634.51236-3-126.7811.820-94.14
58Luxman,TB-Town Boyz CC12341234-4-136.8811.720-94.64
59Thanesh,TInuvil Boys CC16311206-3-126.6511.4418-95.72
60Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys CC1842.22350-4-68.2712.528-95.96
61Jeykrishna,NToronto Blues CC819.2-125-4-186.479.6213-96.52
62RubanInuvil Boys T...1418-114-4-176.339.512-96.64
63Azzam,MAtlas A CC1517.4113415-87.588.9315-99.68
64SriDharshan,SCougars CC20371215-3-75.8113.4416-101.00
65Kaja (Kanthan),TCougars CC1419.5111815-65.9510.7311-102.94
66Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC2125.2-163-3-116.4311.6414-105.36
67Amuthan,TAtlas A CC1024-168-4-4711.215-106.60
68Senthuran,TNCC7191135-3-87.1110.3813-107.92
69Arun,PNCC1638.33286-4-167.4313.6221-109.10
70Nageev,RInuvil Boys T...821-90-2-94.2912.867-109.20
71Bakeer (PakeerathaInuvil Boys T...99-56-2-86.229.336-109.40
72Thushy,TWestern CC39-63-4-17797-112.00
73Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC1314.5-96-3-76.4710.679-113.62
74Nichu (Nitharshan)Atlas CC2129.3-216-4-157.3212.7117-113.94
75Alaxsan,JAtlas A CC922.1114615-66.5912.1712-115.98
76Keman,KEelam Kings CC14251146-3-135.8413.2711-116.88
77Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC2028.1-156-4-85.5414.1811-118.66
78Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC21501299-2-95.9817.5917-121.56
79Balkar (Gobi),SWestern CC13381296-4-47.7914.820-122.72
80Ragu (RaguthileepaInuvil Boys T...1013-89-2-166.8511.128-122.76
81Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC921-166-3-137.911.8614-123.08
82Sanjay (Mathiraj),Inuvil Boys T...1530.3-234-3-117.6713.7617-124.14
83SajanthanInuvil Boys T...922.5-194-4-218.512.1216-126.46
84Prathap (PrathapanYoung Stars CC2223.32118-1-25.0214.758-126.86
85KannaYoung Stars CC1324-167-3-86.9615.1811-142.12
86Imran,MInuvil Boys T...1220-164-3-138.213.6712-142.96
87Anush (Anushiyan),Eelam Kings CC710-76-3-177.612.676-146.16
88Thomas,JToronto Blues CC1812.5-94-3-177.3213.437-146.50
89Ram,ABNS CC1338-303-3-167.9717.8217-151.32
90#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A
91Mak (Manzoor),KBlue Birds CC1518.3-107-2-225.7817.836-164.58
92Rajeevan,GWestern CC412-95-4-137.9215.836-172.00
93Pirasanna,TWestern CC1426-191-2-137.3519.110-175.60
94VishnuNCC410.2-102-3-389.8714.577-178.32
95Tikiri,WAtlas A CC1746.31326-3-57.0123.2914-182.10
96Nesan,ABNS CC15441320-3-127.2722.8614-183.04
97Angelo,JAtlas A CC1815-126-2-178.4187-189.20
98TitoNCC47.3-96-4-3412.813.717-197.78
99Nithars (NitharshaInuvil Boys T...1117.4-135-2-267.6422.56-217.72
100Jeyanthan,VWestern CC1634.5-222-2-136.3727.758-230.46
 TeamPlayedWinLostTieW/WinW/LPointsAGP
1Cougars CC2623210047.00191.12
2Young Stars CC261610-0032.00185.62
3B-Town Boyz CC24159-0030.00147.42
4GPS CC23139-1028.00183.45
5Toronto Blues CC21147-0028.00130.14
6Sauga Boyz CC21129-0024.00142.67
7Atlas CC2111910023.00168.24
8Blue Birds CC19109-0020.00170.00
9Atlas A CC18810-0016.00157.61
10BNS CC1578-0014.00157.93
11Inuvil Boys CC18711-0014.00152.67
12Eelam Kings CC17610-0111.00151.56
13NCC16313-006.00108.69
14Western CC19316-006.0086.68
15Inuvil Boys Toronto CC16-16-000.0085.88
 NameClubMat6s
1Paran,sCougars CC2651
2Jathursan,SAtlas CC2038
3Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC2434
4Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC1533
5Vithusan,ACougars CC2231
6Kapilash,ACougars CC2631
7DanuEelam Kings CC1629
8Tharsan (JutharsanGPS CC2229
9Nichu (Nitharshan)Atlas CC2128
10Jude,MB-Town Boyz CC2227
11Kirupa,TCougars CC2526
12S VinothBlue Birds CC1825
13Angelo,JAtlas A CC1825
14Vimal,MCougars CC1925
15Thayuran,SYoung Stars CC2525
16Christy,IBNS CC1424
17Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC1824
18Ragu,GYoung Stars CC2624
19Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC2123
20Thivyan,RInuvil Boys CC1522
21Mano (Manoraj),TInuvil Boys CC1822
22LavaneethanGPS CC2122
23Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC2122
24Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC2222
25Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC2322
26Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC1821
27Kishok,VYoung Stars CC2620
28Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC2620
29Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC819
30Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CC1919
31Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC2019
32Jude,DSauga Boyz CC2019
33Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC1317
34Aadhil,ZAtlas A CC1617
35Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys CC1816
36Sayan (Sajanthan),Toronto Blues CC2016
37Theepan,JB-Town Boyz CC1315
38S Lolo (Lorans)GPS CC1615
39Thomas,JToronto Blues CC1815
40Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC1815
41Tharshan,RCougars CC2315
42Mirez,RCougars CC2515
43Balkar (Gobi),SWestern CC1314
44Jeyakanth,MNCC1514
45NisanB-Town Boyz CC1614
46Laheesan,SInuvil Boys CC1814
47Ragu (RaguthileepaInuvil Boys T...1013
48Suresh,JNCC1013
49Tikiri,WAtlas A CC1713
50Kirishanth,SInuvil Boys CC1813
51Theesan,SBlue Birds CC1813
52Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC2213
53Thinesan,VSauga Boyz CC912
54Sivaruban,RYoung Stars CC1112
55Sutharsan,SSauga Boyz CC1212
56Kanthan (ChandrakaNCC1412
57Nesan,ABNS CC1512
58Kajan,EAtlas A CC1512
59Sanka (Madhusanka)Atlas CC1912
60Ananthan,KWestern CC1912
61Sabesan,SToronto Blues CC1912
62Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC2112
63Senthuran,TNCC711
64NilakshanAtlas CC911
65Atul,DToronto Blues CC911
66Sanjay (Mathiraj),Inuvil Boys T...1511
67Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC1611
68Shyam,JEelam Kings CC1611
69T SuganthanYoung Stars CC2111
70Preman,SBlue Birds CC910
71Kanna (Arumaran),MAtlas CC1510
72Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys CC1810
73SriDharshan,SCougars CC2010
74Rajith,SToronto Blues CC2110
75Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC2110
76KoshalNCC59
77Murali,PBNS CC159
78Kikku (Kishanthan)Inuvil Boys CC189
79Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC239
80Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC138
81Azzam,MAtlas A CC158
82SivatharshanGPS CC178
83Dinesh,SSauga Boyz CC77
84Sutha,ABNS CC77
85Mirajh,DSauga Boyz CC117
86Mugunthan,NWestern CC117
87Kajan,SInuvil Boys T...127
88Jayaraja,NAtlas CC177
89Naresh,SCougars CC207
Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC96
Clinton,JEelam Kings CC106
Sutha (Suthakaran)Toronto Blues CC136
Janakan,BCougars CC136
Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC216
Thushy,TWestern CC35
Nirmalan,JEelam Kings CC45
Dilosan,JEelam Kings CC55
Nageev,RInuvil Boys T...85
Seelan,VBlue Birds CC95
Prasanna,TEelam Kings CC165