Overall stats 2016





 Overall stats2016P2

 

MTCL Overall Stats 2016  ( games up to Aug 07)

All RounderBatsmanBowlerTeam RankingMost 6's
RankNameClubMatchesRunsWktsPoints
1Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC35439691791.00
2Kapilash,ACougars CC39437631403.62
3Rajith,SToronto Blues CC25375341165.58
4Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC35294421151.12
5Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC29410511039.12
6Ragu,GYoung Stars CC35393471009.00
7Mano (Manoraj),TAtlas A CC2940342997.88
8SriDharshan,SCougars CC3934459972.84
9Thiviyan,RChola CC2630243969.86
10Rajeefkumar,NChola CC2824654944.88
11Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC2138331914.04
12Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC3033846894.76
13Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC2917562852.50
14Ranjith,SGPS CC2919145730.14
15Kirupa,TCougars CC3910958714.72
16Jathursan,SCheetahs CC2439816714.62
17Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC253212707.50
18Nesan,ABNS CC3021154690.18
19Azzam,MAtlas A CC2824235686.32
20Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC2433935681.22
21Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC2115730647.02
22Ananth (RavivarmanCheetahs CC2317644611.48
23Shyam,JEelam Kings CC2026132546.58
24Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC2319533533.32
25GikkuWestern CC1212524.12
26Mirajh,DGPS CC915012503.18
27SanjeevanEelam Kings CC4478488.10
28Mirez,RCougars CC3721433483.92
29Maroshan,SBlue Birds CC1512030477.46
30Gava (Sanjey),MWarriors CC2124832477.12
31Sivaruban,RGPS CC712612432.00
32Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC2725225428.16
33Nirosan,RYoung Stars CC3511249423.52
34Theepan (JeyatheepB-Town Boyz CC1918729350.20
35Hari (Hariharan),JBNS CC168429336.44
36Sabesan,SToronto Blues CC226233284.90
37Amuthan,TWarriors CC2118627276.72
Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC2823119269.00
Kanna (Arumaran),MCheetahs CC2413526267.94
Koby (Kobirajh),SWarriors CC142217201.72
Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC259135166.26
Jude,DSauga Boyz CC2420936156.74
KirushanthanAtlas A CC62416127.36
Maran (Thirumaran)Sauga Boyz CC10781793.50
Vithusan,ACougars CC181521371.22
Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC272342249.68
Sujan,AChola CC252191248.02
Sutha,SNCC201183330.06
Tikiri,WAtlas A CC181472129.08
RankNameClubMtsInnNO50s100sHSAvgRunsPoints
1Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC272490-50*26.273941707.50
2Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC212130-39*21.283831447.00
3Jathursan,SCheetahs CC242430-54*18.953981345.50
4Vimal,MCougars CC292740-7418.224191330.00
5Thinesan,VSauga Boyz CC131310-45*21.332561322.50
6Tharshan,RCougars CC343330-89164801280.00
7Mano (Manoraj),TAtlas A CC292960-45*17.524031279.00
8Siron (Sivasiron),Young Stars CC3523130-42*21.12111266.00
9Rajith,SToronto Blues CC252420-4417.053751227.50
10Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC232330-3617.23441204.00
11Paran,sCougars CC373620-6514.184821191.00
12Kapilash,ACougars CC393670-4915.074371190.50
13Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC242330-63*16.953391186.50
14Sivaruban,RGPS CC7710-34*211261176.00
15Jeyakanth,MNCC181820-3817.812851175.50
16Ragu,GYoung Stars CC353370-5115.123931149.00
17Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC353320-57*14.164391147.00
18Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC292910-60*14.644101142.00
19Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC252330-4216.053211123.50
20S Lolo (Lorans)GPS CC282740-50*15.043461098.00
21Mirajh,DGPS CC9910-4618.751501087.50
22Koby (Kobirajh),SWarriors CC141410-52172211071.00
23Kishok,VYoung Stars CC353450-3613.523921068.00
24Dwayne,CWestern CC66-0-5018.51111036.00
25Jude,MB-Town Boyz CC282820-5213.543521029.00
26Shyam,JEelam Kings CC201810-64*15.352611028.50
27Aadhil,ZAtlas A CC262580-32*15.242591021.00
28Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CC272630-59*13.35307974.50
29Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC353080-51*13.36294962.00
30Thiviyan,RChola CC262630-4813.13302958.50
31Suresh,JNCC191930-5314.25228940.50
32Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC3029-0-3911.66338921.00
33Azzam,MAtlas A CC282570-4413.44242914.00
34Thayuran,SYoung Stars CC332470-51*13.41228898.50
35Sajanthan,TChola CC252520-3712.3283898.00
36Gava (Sanjey),MWarriors CC2120-0-3712.4248868.00
37SriDharshan,SCougars CC393520-4210.42344865.00
38S PratheesanB-Town Boyz CC222150-2413208858.00
39Theepan (JeyatheepB-Town Boyz CC191840-37*13.36187855.00
40Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC232050-3213195845.00
41Tikiri,WAtlas A CC181540-18*13.36147815.00
42Amuthan,TWarriors CC211940-6812.4186806.00
43Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC272740-51*10.96252800.00
44PJ (Pirathaban),SNCC181830-3112.07181784.50
45Mak,BBlue Birds CC161620-3612.07169772.50
46Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC272750-46*10.64234766.00
47Sutha (Suthakaran)Toronto Blues CC1716-0-3011.56185763.00
48Thushy,TWestern CC1211-0-4412.27135748.50
49Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys T...2222-0-3510.36228746.00
50Sujan,AChola CC252540-4110.43219740.50
51Nesan,ABNS CC302440-2810.55211738.50
52Rajeefkumar,NChola CC282720-559.84246738.00
53Vithusan,ACougars CC181740-2011.69152736.50
54Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC282520-40*10.04231733.00
55S VinothBlue Birds CC222010-3410.42198719.00
56Thuvakaran,RInuvil Boys T...131310-2811.58139718.00
57Atul,DToronto Blues CC222220-2310.2204714.00
58Jude,DSauga Boyz CC242430-32*9.95209706.50
59Ranjith,SGPS CC292340-4210.05191693.50
60Sasee (Saseepan),NCheetahs CC2525-0-349.12228684.00
61Pira (Piramilan),GGPS CC221950-35*10.64149681.00
62Ramanan,VBlue Birds CC171630-35*10.77140678.50
63Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC232330-42*9.65193675.50
64Theesan,SBlue Birds CC252250-2210170670.00
65Ayan,SYoung Stars CC323230-42*8.21238648.50
66Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC211710-229.81157647.50
67Ajeesh,PCougars CC232370-38*9.75156643.50
68Mirez,RCougars CC373270-39*8.56214642.00
69Ananth (RavivarmanCheetahs CC232230-26*9.26176639.00
70Neesan,TB-Town Boyz CC211960-29*10130630.00
71Christy,IBNS CC302740-348.48195619.00
72Babu (Prasath),RChola CC201830-189.27139602.50
73Jeyanthan,VWestern CC212150-29*9.12146602.00
74Vibu (Bibushanan),BNS CC282740-308.17188596.50
75Laheesan,SChola CC262410-398.13187593.50
76Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys T...232220-258.2164574.00
77T SuganthanYoung Stars CC352840-197.75186573.50
78Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC292420-367.95175572.50
79Murali,PBNS CC252410-287.74178565.00
80Maroshan,SBlue Birds CC1514-0-378.57120548.50
81Sutha,SNCC201730-34*8.43118539.50
82Balkar (Gobi),SWarriors CC211910-297.67138521.50
83Preman,SBlue Birds CC191810-49*7.76132520.00
84Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC252030-27*7.76132520.00
85Umesh,PWarriors CC201810-227.76132520.00
86Kamal (Kamalraj),RToronto Blues CC232050-28*7.93119515.50
87Ram,ABNS CC302510-196.92166512.00
88Nirosan,RYoung Stars CC351510-278112512.00
89Harmanpreet,BWarriors CC181720-33*7.73116502.50
90Kanna (Arumaran),MCheetahs CC242230-357.11135490.50
91Ariharasuthan,AInuvil Boys T...191810-29*7.24123485.00
92Ruban (SivarubaranChola CC181730-26*7.57106484.50
93Niro (Niroshan),SInuvil Boys T...191910-207.11128483.50
Laxshan,JAtlas A CC212010-326.68127461.00
Kapilan (KapilarajInuvil Boys T...191910-406.78122461.00
Pirasanth,SCougars CC272350-21*6.5117442.00
Jasi,MToronto Blues CC212110-356.1122427.00
Kirupa,TCougars CC392350-276.06109412.00
kaleswaran,MSauga Boyz CC232330-235.45109381.50
Sasikaran,VSauga Boyz CC252560-205.37102370.50
RankNameClubMtsOversMaidsRuns5IBbowlEconAvgWktsPoints
1Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC35102.36468-4-24.576.786980.50
2Kirupa,TCougars CC39102.4456816-75.539.795837.84
3Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC2983148825-45.887.876235.00
4Kapilash,ACougars CC39111.4274415-86.6611.816326.64
5Rajeefkumar,NChola CC2878.5342715-155.427.915425.86
6Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC3570.25291-4-94.146.934223.64
7SriDharshan,SCougars CC39106271815-236.7712.175913.48
8Ranjith,SGPS CC2983.14451-4-105.4210.02454.58
9Thiviyan,RChola CC2664.1134015-145.37.91431.42
10Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC2154.1220315-113.756.7730-0.06
11Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC3078.43463-4-105.8910.0746-3.28
12Ananth (RavivarmanCheetahs CC2363.2335915-135.678.1644-3.44
13Nesan,ABNS CC3085.4-602-4-117.0311.1554-6.04
14Rajith,SToronto Blues CC2564.53296-4-134.578.7134-7.74
15Hari (Hariharan),JBNS CC1640.12164-4-34.085.6629-8.82
16Maroshan,SBlue Birds CC15381161-3-74.245.3730-8.88
17Nirosan,RYoung Stars CC3579.31528-4-66.6410.7849-11.06
18Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC2984.31589-4-346.9711.5551-12.86
19Ragu,GYoung Stars CC3586.34574-4-116.6412.2147-17.50
20Mirez,RCougars CC37551278-3-135.058.4233-19.76
21Kanna (Arumaran),MCheetahs CC2451.32227-3-54.418.7326-27.82
22Azzam,MAtlas A CC2855.52320-3-35.739.1435-28.46
23Mano (Manoraj),TAtlas A CC2980.35543-4-76.7512.9342-35.14
24Sabesan,SToronto Blues CC2255.12322-4-105.849.7633-36.70
25Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC2341.4126115-66.267.9133-38.96
26Kokul (Gokul),GToronto Blues CC1629.52142-4-74.766.7621-41.66
27SanjeevanEelam Kings CC46.4-2615-93.93.258-42.80
28Dines,KBNS CC2849.5426715-135.369.8927-45.50
29Karthik,MCheetahs CC2157.21337-4-195.8810.8731-45.80
30Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC27653308-3-174.7412.3225-46.48
31Gava (Sanjey),MWarriors CC2151.3-326-4-86.3310.1932-48.86
32Ranga (Rankan),SGPS CC2970.33422-3-65.9913.1932-51.14
33Kanthan,TCougars CC3465.43359-4-195.4712.8228-52.92
34Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC2566.53446-3-96.6712.7435-53.78
35Ajith,GB-Town Boyz CC3076.4-549-4-107.1614.0839-54.52
36Keman,KEelam Kings CC2052.11272-4-115.2111.3324-56.22
37Gobi,KB-Town Boyz CC2873.2346415-16.3314.0633-56.92
38Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC2827-145-3-85.377.6319-58.00
39Jatheswaran,SNCC1233.24146-4-204.389.1216-58.80
40Maran (Thirumaran)Sauga Boyz CC1026313115-25.047.7117-59.00
41Prathap (PrathapanYoung Stars CC22312126-3-74.06914-59.48
42Shyam,JEelam Kings CC2054.4-370-4-196.7711.5632-60.24
43Gopinath,NYoung Stars CC2757.25355-3-76.1912.2429-61.24
44KirushanthanAtlas A CC616-94-4-105.885.8816-62.08
45Theepan (JeyatheepB-Town Boyz CC1953.5234315-176.3711.8329-63.10
46Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC2459.2-433-4-107.312.3735-63.16
47Sutha,SNCC20551391-4-67.1111.8533-63.68
48Amuthan,TWarriors CC2151231815-256.2411.7827-66.16
49Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC2159.53401-4-166.712.9431-66.62
50Jude,DSauga Boyz CC2464148615-197.5913.536-68.72
51Mirajh,DGPS CC9261114-4-124.389.512-73.04
52Balkar (Gobi),SWarriors CC2157.32373-4-56.4913.3228-73.18
53Laheesan,SChola CC2656.1248915-138.7112.5439-74.90
54Suranga,FAtlas A CC24371246-3-126.6510.723-78.80
55Jathursan,SCheetahs CC2442.51200-3-44.6712.516-78.86
56Ram,ABNS CC3081.2-612-4-127.521736-78.96
57Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC914.3289-4-56.147.4212-82.18
58Duton,FBlue Birds CC2149.2227115-125.4913.5520-83.12
59Vithusan,ACougars CC18301143-4-104.771113-83.16
60Prasanna,TEelam Kings CC16382195-3-95.1312.1916-84.56
61Thanesh,TEelam Kings CC1219.3-138-4-87.088.1217-85.30
62Sujan,AChola CC25221117-3-25.329.7512-86.56
63Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC2754.33325-2-75.9614.7722-89.54
64Thevaharan,PNCC15341194-3-65.7112.1216-92.64
65Sivaruban,RGPS CC719-114-3-3669.512-93.00
66S VinothBlue Birds CC2238.3-29816-197.7411.9225-93.98
67NathanSauga Boyz CC1521.41123-3-55.6810.2512-94.04
68Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys T...2360.2-374-3-116.216.2623-96.48
69Rajeevan,GWestern CC1028-172-3-196.1411.4715-97.88
70Tikiri,WAtlas A CC1845.41296-4-76.4814.121-98.24
71Thuvakaran,RInuvil Boys T...1330.2-198-2-106.5311.6517-98.24
72Ramanan,VBlue Birds CC1725.4-156-3-146.0811.1414-98.36
73Mithulan,PGPS CC2642.21321-4-57.5813.3824-101.48
74Theesan,SBlue Birds CC2544.42365-4-78.1714.0426-107.28
75SayanInuvil Boys T...1830.2-182-3-2261314-107.80
76Arun,PNCC716.1-118-4-87.39.8312-108.94
77Kalai,NNCC1124.5-149-4-14612.4212-110.86
78Ananthan,KWestern CC1945.13201-3-174.4516.7512-112.50
79Karthik (ChandraseSauga Boyz CC1322-134-4-116.0912.1811-113.16
80Sujee,EB-Town Boyz CC411186-4-227.829.569-119.04
81Ramy (Ramanan),NWarriors CC2041-281-2-96.8515.6118-120.68
82Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC514-107-3-87.6410.710-122.72
83Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys T...22231154-3-66.71411-131.60
84Jeykrishna,NToronto Blues CC1328.5-242-4-68.3914.2417-135.54
Sajanthan,TChola CC2516.2-15725-109.6111.2114-136.36
Ariharasuthan,AInuvil Boys T...1918-149-2-88.2813.5511-145.64
Kuddy (Sutharshan)Inuvil Boys T...2015.3-123-4-147.9413.679-148.58
Suresh,TWestern CC1315-131-3-228.7313.110-149.64
Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC2542.42243-4-75.720.2512-153.20
Raji,SB-Town Boyz CC1725-227-3-169.0815.1315-153.68
Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC2317.1-133-3-367.7514.789-154.14
Dineshwaran,MSauga Boyz CC12291166-2-145.7218.449-155.28
Nithars (NitharshaInuvil Boys T...1927.5-243-4-118.7317.3614-167.22
Sutha (Sutharman),Cheetahs CC2149.4-376-2-127.5722.1217-171.12
Thayaparan,MWestern CC1929-244-3-88.4118.7713-175.44
Kapilan (KapilarajInuvil Boys T...1931.51250-4-147.8520.8312-185.94
Thanusiyan,SEelam Kings CC1224.31170-2-136.9421.258-193.22
Jeyanthan,VWestern CC2124.3-181-3-197.3922.628-207.78
Thushy,TWestern CC1225-230-2-189.22310-222.60
JeyanthanNCC922.2-218-2-209.7624.229-240.64
 TeamPlayedWinLostTieW/WinW/LPointsAGP
1Young Stars CC35296-0058.00197.26
2Cougars CC392811-0056.00178.31
3B-Town Boyz CC321912-1040.00176.65
4BNS CC301713-0034.00159.30
5GPS CC301514-1032.00169.93
6Sauga Boyz CC281512-1032.00144.63
7Atlas A CC291514-0030.00161.76
8Blue Birds CC271113-3028.00168.04
9Toronto Blues CC281510-0327.00189.28
10Cheetahs CC261313-0026.00123.31
11Chola CC281216-0024.00160.68
12Eelam Kings CC23914-0018.00131.70
13Warrios CC22715-0014.00124.73
14Inuvil Boys Toronto CC23419-008.0085.09
15Western CC22417-017.0090.24
16NCC22317-024.00143.40
 NameClubMat6s
1Paran,sCougars CC3750
2Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC2144
3Kapilash,ACougars CC3944
4Tharshan,RCougars CC3443
5Vimal,MCougars CC2942
6Jathursan,SCheetahs CC2439
7Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC3039
8Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC2939
9Mano (Manoraj),TAtlas A CC2937
10Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC3536
11Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC2735
12Ragu,GYoung Stars CC3534
13Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC2333
14Thiviyan,RChola CC2632
15Thinesan,VSauga Boyz CC1331
16Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CC2731
17Jude,MB-Town Boyz CC2831
18Jeyakanth,MNCC1830
19SriDharshan,SCougars CC3927
20Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC2527
21Sajanthan,TChola CC2526
22Shyam,JEelam Kings CC2025
23Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC2425
24Gava (Sanjey),MWarriors CC2124
25Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC2723
26Kishok,VYoung Stars CC3521
27Rajith,SToronto Blues CC2521
28Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC2721
29Jude,DSauga Boyz CC2421
30Mirez,RCougars CC3721
31Aadhil,ZAtlas A CC2621
32Thayuran,SYoung Stars CC3320
33Azzam,MAtlas A CC2820
34PJ (Pirathaban),SNCC1819
35Rajeefkumar,NChola CC2819
36S PratheesanB-Town Boyz CC2219
37Koby (Kobirajh),SWarriors CC1418
38Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC2318
39Sasee (Saseepan),NCheetahs CC2518
40Suresh,JNCC1917
41Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC2817
42Amuthan,TWarriors CC2116
43Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC2316
44Sutha (Suthakaran)Toronto Blues CC1716
45S Lolo (Lorans)GPS CC2816
46Sujan,AChola CC2516
47Theepan (JeyatheepB-Town Boyz CC1916
48S VinothBlue Birds CC2216
49Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC2915
50Nesan,ABNS CC3015
51Murali,PBNS CC2515
52Vithusan,ACougars CC1814
53Thushy,TWestern CC1214
54Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC3514
55Ananth (RavivarmanCheetahs CC2314
56Ramanan,VBlue Birds CC1713
57Siron (Sivasiron),Young Stars CC3513
58Jeyanthan,VWestern CC2113
59Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys T...2313
60Neesan,TB-Town Boyz CC2113
61Christy,IBNS CC3013
62Theesan,SBlue Birds CC2513
63Ayan,SYoung Stars CC3212
64Thuvakaran,RInuvil Boys T...1312
65Kirupa,TCougars CC3912
66Babu (Prasath),RChola CC2012
67Ruban (SivarubaranChola CC1812
68Tikiri,WAtlas A CC1812
69Sivaruban,RGPS CC711
70Nirosan,RYoung Stars CC3511
71Balkar (Gobi),SWarriors CC2111
72Jasi,MToronto Blues CC2111
73Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys T...2211
74Ranjith,SGPS CC2911
75Laheesan,SChola CC2611
76Sajan,VChola CC710
77Maroshan,SBlue Birds CC1510
78T SuganthanYoung Stars CC3510
79Niro (Niroshan),SInuvil Boys T...1910
80Kanna (Arumaran),MCheetahs CC2410
81Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC2110
82Mirajh,DGPS CC99
83Dwayne,CWestern CC69
84Kamal (Kamalraj),RToronto Blues CC239
85Sutha,SNCC209
86Ajeesh,PCougars CC239
87Azhar,BAtlas A CC109
88Niranjan,KWestern CC68
89Umesh,PWarriors CC208
Maran (Thirumaran)Sauga Boyz CC108
Ariharasuthan,AInuvil Boys T...198
Kapilan (KapilarajInuvil Boys T...198
Mugu (Mugunthan),NBNS CC168
SanjayChola CC157
NandirajanEelam Kings CC67
Mak,BBlue Birds CC167
RajivEelam Kings CC47
Harmanpreet,BWarriors CC187
Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC257
Pira (Piramilan),GGPS CC227