Overall Stats 2015




MTCL Overall Stats 2015  ( games up to May 25 – Aug 9)

All RounderBatsmanBowlerTeam RankingMost 6's
RankNameClubMatchesRunsWktsPoints
1Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CC23413241601.64
2Mano,TAtlas A CC23468381478.96
3Kapilash,ACougars CC29355551412.55
4Kutty,NSauga Boyz CC20348411348.13
5Nandan,KBlue Birds CC30396491261.31
6Rajith,SToronto Blues CC31359391211.80
7Jathursan(Jathu),NAtlas CC23403281195.11
8Shankar,GSauga Boyz CC37831185.33
9Aravinthan,SYoungStars CC30433321056.44
10Theepan,SBlue Birds CC29295581027.71
11MathyToronto Blues CC31122631000.89
12Ragu,GYoungStars CC3022454922.89
13Uma,SB-Town Boyz CC2129925877.32
14Ranjith,SGPS CC2114839810.05
15Sana,PB-Town Boyz CC2425133711.30
16Sujeev,TVUSC2219234695.90
17Cheliyan,KYoungStars CC2718845654.03
18Ananthan,KWestern CC2012336639.14
19Muralidaran(Muna),Blue Birds CC2426337637.49
20Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC2324131625.55
21Rajee,NChola CC2022230615.75
22Theepan,JVUSC1319019547.24
23Karthik,MAtlas CC2314940540.59
24SabesanToronto Blues CC305448507.95
25Kiruba,TCougars CC2713237505.27
26Vinoth,SBlue Birds CC2725029477.83
27Ajith,PB-Town Boyz CC236241475.48
28Mirajh,DCougars CC1813724468.57
29Nirosan,RYoungStars CC304456462.26
30Jey,JBNS CC2425320434.79
31Tharsan,RCougars CC291752415.50
32Nesan,ABNS CC2313035410.97
33Kishok,VYoungStars CC302899391.50
34ThanushanVUSC132922374.48
35Suganthan,TYoungStars CC3012428373.45
36Gobi,NCougars CC283645352.13
37SriTharshanCougars CC2610139348.90
38JayAtlas A CC1612929339.03
39Sasikumaran,SGPS CC2215236303.90
40PranavanToronto Blues CC278636295.10
41Sutharsan,SVUSC137926294.46
42Kanna(Arumaran),MAtlas CC2111731239.24
43Rankan,SGPS CC222645218.22
44Watson,KWestern CC5367197.21
45Shankar,MCougars CC1812213179.62
46Christy,IBNS CC241618179.53
47Kamalraj(Kamal),RToronto Blues CC271981158.77
48Thinesan,KSauga Boyz CC131523132.70
49Murali,PBNS CC2416517117.68
50RajaAtlas A CC159623108.91
RankNameClubMtsInnNO50s100sHSAvgRunsPoints
1Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CC232281-65*29.54131888.00
2Mano,TAtlas A CC232342-7924.634681699.50
3Jathursan(Jathu),NAtlas CC232321-50*19.194031362.50
4Kutty,NSauga Boyz CC202021-7219.333481314.50
5Suresh,JNCC1717---4818.943221269.00
6Aravinthan,SYoungStars CC30301--3714.934331179.50
7Uma,SB-Town Boyz CC212031-5917.592991178.50
8Ajay,PEelam Kings CC111122-67*19.221731134.00
9Nandan,KBlue Birds CC302811-5814.673961129.50
10Kapilash,ACougars CC292921-6213.153551012.50
11Rajith,SToronto Blues CC31302--4412.823591000.00
12Sana,PB-Town Boyz CC24247--42*14.76251989.00
13Theepan,JVUSC131311-6715.83190981.50
14Thayuran(Thayu),SYoungStars CC292241-5114252952.00
15Theepan,SBlue Birds CC292631-52*12.83295936.50
16KannaEelam Kings CC18183--3814.4216936.00
17Muralidaran(Muna),Blue Birds CC242331-76*13.15263920.50
18Jey,JBNS CC24212--3313.32253919.00
19Kishok,VYoungStars CC302961-54*12.57289917.50
20Paran,SCougars CC2929-1-5110.9316861.00
21JayAtlas A CC16167--1714.33129845.50
22Ajesh,PCougars CC151521-57*13.31173838.50
23Kavi,RBNS CC12124--39*14.25114826.50
24Jathu,TWest Side CC1010---3413.6136816.00
25Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC26263--4111.04254806.00
26Rajee,NChola CC20201--3511.68222806.00
27Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC23231--3610.95241788.50
28Thinesan,KSauga Boyz CC131311-8312.67152785.50
29Jessie,MToronto Blues CC30302--3210.04281783.00
30Praveenan,SAtlas A CC18184--4512.07169772.50
31Vinoth,SBlue Birds CC27273--43*10.42250771.00
32Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC2424-1-5410.38249768.00
33Ambi,MVUSC1414---3611.79165754.50
34Miresh,RCougars CC28283--32*10250750.00
35Nisan,IBNS CC24232--3610.33217733.50
36Preman,SBlue Birds CC25254--4310.24215727.00
37Suthakaran,PToronto Blues CC14141--28*11.15145702.50
38Nirmalan,JCougars CC1817---4410.47178701.50
39Ragu,GYoungStars CC30273--21*9.33224690.50
40MahenVUSC13103--251284684.00
41PasinduAtlas A CC16162--27*10.29144658.50
42Muhilan,TToronto Blues CC17177--32*10.9109654.00
43Sujeev,TVUSC22221--309.14192649.00
44Ganan,RB-Town Boyz CC21212--22*9.37178646.50
45Ananthan,KWestern CC20175--38*10.25123635.50
46Cheliyan,KYoungStars CC27254--308.95188635.50
47Shankar,MCougars CC18142--3010.17122630.50
48Murali,PBNS CC24202--339.17165623.50
49Shyam,JEelam Kings CC10101--4110.4494616.00
50Kamalraj(Kamal),RToronto Blues CC27273--438.25198610.50
51Siron,SYoungStars CC29208--23*9.83118609.50
52Suthesh,SB-Town Boyz CC2020---438.7174609.00
53Milton,MVUSC21218--229.54124601.00
54Sajan,TChola CC20201--28*8.68165599.00
55Nesan,ABNS CC23184--359.29130594.50
56Atul,DToronto Blues CC23232--348.24173585.00
57Christy,IBNS CC24245--398.47161584.50
58Ranjith,SGPS CC21203--46*8.71148583.50
59Ayan,SYoungStars CC28245--28*8.32158574.00
60Hari,JBNS CC1414---268.93125571.50
61SujanChola CC16161--358.73131567.50
62Karthik,MAtlas CC23235--208.28149563.00
63PiratheesB-Town Boyz CC2323---257.7177562.00
64Mithulan,PGPS CC19186--189108558.00
65MathyToronto Blues CC31184--328.71122557.50
66Lorans,SGPS CC22221--247.76163551.00
67PJNCC171711-64*8.31133548.50
68RaguEelam Kings CC1717---228.12138544.00
69Mirajh,DCougars CC181811-528.06137540.00
70Jayesh,DToronto Blues CC21213--167.78140529.00
71Thiviyan,RChola CC20202--42*7.78140529.00
72Najeef,MChola CC18183--288.07121524.50
73Mugunthan,SVUSC2121---357.14150507.00
74Sasikumaran,SGPS CC2222---336.91152497.50
75Tharsan,RCougars CC29291--28*6.25175487.50
76NiranjanWestern CC14143--187.9187482.50
77Kiruba,TCougars CC27256--19*6.95132479.50
78PranavanToronto Blues CC27187--15*7.8286477.00
79Vibu,ABNS CC18182--277.06113466.00
80RajaAtlas A CC15141--197.3896465.00
81Niroshan,EEelam Kings CC19192--346.94118465.00
82SatheesanAtlas A CC1313---257.3896465.00
83Mugunathan,NWestern CC1111---177.5583460.50
84Brinthaban,MAtlas CC15143--227.4582454.50
85GopiB-Town Boyz CC1814---287.0799452.50
86Chikkiya (JegatheeNCC1616---216.81109449.50
87Kanna(Arumaran),MAtlas CC21202--29*6.5117442.00
88Theesan,SBlue Birds CC18183--216.73101437.50
89Prashanth,SGPS CC2121---186.14129436.00
90Suganthan,TYoungStars CC30255--286.2124434.00
91AmithAtlas CC18172--276.699429.00
92Jayakanth(Jkanth)Sauga Boyz CC1716---216.31101416.50
93Shankar(BalashankaSauga Boyz CC1919---235.84111403.00
94Prasanth,PB-Town Boyz CC21204--185.8894388.00
95Niranjan,PGPS CC21213--185.4498370.00
96Sasikaran(Sasi)Sauga Boyz CC18181--345.2990354.50
97SriTharshanCougars CC26211--23*5.05101353.50
98Shath.K,SEelam Kings CC19193--18*5.1983342.50
99Saseeban,NAtlas CC2323---324.39101320.50
100Jeyanthan,VWestern CC19192--154.7180315.50
RankNameClubMtsOversMaidsRuns5IBbowlEconAvgWktsPoints
1MathyToronto Blues CC3183.4240825-84.886.486355.52
2Kapilash,ACougars CC2986.11238215-44.436.955550.06
3Nirosan,RYoungStars CC3072.1435315-224.896.35638.58
4Ragu,GYoungStars CC3086346015-45.358.525429.04
5Ranjith,SGPS CC2160.5721116-103.475.413928.46
6Rajith,SToronto Blues CC31878335-3-23.858.593926.48
7SabesanToronto Blues CC3085.51041316-174.818.64826.22
8Nandan,KBlue Birds CC3075.1739915-105.318.144916.50
9Theepan,SBlue Birds CC2979.4352825-126.639.15811.56
10Gobi,NCougars CC2870.4-357-4-95.057.934511.56
11Rankan,SGPS CC2258.2329815-95.116.62459.36
12Ajith,PB-Town Boyz CC2367.23317-4-154.717.73418.68
13Sujeev,TVUSC22536210-3-43.966.18345.88
14Kutty,NSauga Boyz CC2056.1227515-104.96.71414.22
15Kiruba,TCougars CC2773.52330-4-224.478.92373.38
16Cheliyan,KYoungStars CC2773.14403-4-95.518.96452.34
17Ananthan,KWestern CC2059.43266-4-44.467.39360.60
18SriTharshanCougars CC2657.53282-3-14.887.2339-0.38
19Karthik,MAtlas CC2364.14329-3-25.138.2340-2.78
20Suganthan,TYoungStars CC3052.5320115-63.87.1828-7.34
21Mirajh,DCougars CC1838.53132-4-33.45.524-8.70
22Aravinthan,SYoungStars CC3060.24281-3-24.668.7832-15.32
23Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC2363.52299-4-164.689.6531-20.14
24Jathursan(Jathu),NAtlas CC2340.54185-4-114.536.6128-20.62
25PranavanToronto Blues CC2752.34296-4-105.648.2236-22.58
26Nesan,ABNS CC2365.3535115-05.3610.0335-22.82
27Rajee,NChola CC2057.24273-4-34.769.130-23.68
28Sasikumaran,SGPS CC2265.55365-4-125.5410.1436-23.94
29Kanna(Arumaran),MAtlas CC21553276-3-35.028.931-25.36
30Mano,TAtlas A CC2365.34393-4-2610.3438-27.42
31Sutharsan,SVUSC1333415815-214.796.0826-27.96
32Sana,PB-Town Boyz CC24684377-3-45.5411.4233-34.68
33Muralidaran(Muna),Blue Birds CC2465.21406-4-126.2110.9737-35.24
34Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CC2350.45224-3-54.429.3324-35.60
35Vinoth,SBlue Birds CC2743.42237-4-75.438.1729-36.40
36Ram(Dhanush),ABNS CC2457.52390-4-146.741039-37.42
37Uma,SB-Town Boyz CC2137.3-187-4-54.997.4825-37.46
38PiratheepanVUSC1329.51144-4-204.836.5522-39.54
39KarthikWestern CC721-83-3-43.955.5315-39.84
40RajaAtlas A CC15431207-4-44.81923-44.48
41ThanushanVUSC13361180-4-858.1822-47.44
42GopiB-Town Boyz CC18542283-4-65.2410.8826-48.96
43Kokul,SToronto Blues CC1849.42230-4-144.6310.4522-49.24
44Christy,IBNS CC246.1-2815-64.543.58-50.22
45Theepan,JVUSC1335.18167-4-14.758.7919-54.22
46Thushy,TBNS CC13382202-4-125.329.1822-56.00
47Shankar,MCougars CC1820288-4-174.46.7713-56.36
48Jude,DSauga Boyz CC1644.3126216-45.8910.0826-57.46
49ShanthanVUSC1326.11125-3-14.787.8116-58.62
50Jey,JBNS CC2444.31215-3-154.8310.7520-60.34
51Kumar(Selvakumar),Atlas A CC11331177-3-75.368.8520-60.68
52Jeyanthan,BNCC11281148-4-75.298.2218-62.08
53Arun,PBNS CC2466.23422-3-106.3613.6131-62.56
54Murali,PBNS CC2434.4216316-54.79.5917-62.92
55Tharsikan,KGPS CC1541.32244-4-85.8810.1724-63.10
56JayAtlas A CC1646.1-308-4-166.6710.6229-63.22
57Kishok,VYoungStars CC3014.1161-3-54.316.789-65.62
58RahulAtlas A CC1440.13245-3-96.110.2124-66.38
59RajeeB-Town Boyz CC15311160-2-65.169.4117-68.56
60Jayakanth(Jkanth)Sauga Boyz CC1731.12158-3-35.079.8816-72.50
61Prasath,VYoungStars CC2421.2-108-3-65.068.3113-72.76
62Jeyakrishna(Jeya),Toronto Blues CC1337.31196-3-65.2310.8918-73.66
63Prerak,GBlue Birds CC1230.1-179-4-145.939.4219-73.70
64Nirmalan,JCougars CC18242126-4-125.25914-76.00
65Laxman,TWest Side CC1028116816-869.3318-76.64
66SyedEelam Kings CC48-5116-76.385.679-79.40
67Janakan(Jana)Eelam Kings CC2152136915-167.113.1828-82.24
68Najeef,MChola CC18491357-4-307.2912.7528-83.32
69KapilanSauga Boyz CC1742.13217-3-45.1512.7617-84.18
70ThaneshEelam Kings CC1541.11282-4-106.8512.2623-88.78
71Duton,FBlue Birds CC1815.5-11015-236.958.4613-94.78
72Kalai,NNCC1738.2-228-4-165.9513.4117-99.68
73Sunny,SWestern CC515-100-3-206.679.0911-100.08
74Niranjan,PGPS CC2136.32225-3-136.1613.2417-101.90
75Jathu,TWest Side CC10281189-4-126.7511.8116-104.48
76SujanChola CC1634.22211-3-116.1513.1916-104.52
77MayooranAtlas A CC1014281-4-35.7910.128-105.28
78Chikkiya (JegatheeNCC1631-204-3-246.5812.7516-107.64
79Niroshan,EEelam Kings CC1942.2-266-3-76.2814.7818-108.28
80Nisanthan,TWestern CC921-127-2-106.0511.5511-108.80
81Thanush,TChola CC1822-139-3-126.3211.5812-109.20
82Thiviyan,RChola CC2026.31181-3-146.8312.0715-109.90
83AkshayWest Side CC1021.1-120-2-115.671210-110.26
84Nirojan(Petta),BWest Side CC821.3-152-3-57.0711.6913-115.78
85MahenVUSC13281185-4-206.6113.2114-116.56
86Suthakaran(Sutha)NCC916.11103-4-96.3711.449-117.38
87Rajeevan,MAtlas CC1010-87-3-208.79.679-127.96
88Sampath(Malinga)NCC14372191-4-245.1617.3611-132.16
89Mithulan,PGPS CC1918-120-3-136.6713.339-133.00
90KarthikSauga Boyz CC616-114-3-207.1212.679-133.32
91Karu,KWestern CC1112194-4-57.8311.758-136.64
92Thayalan,NSauga Boyz CC15281187-3-346.6815.5812-138.08
93Ramki,SWest Side CC1018.51143-3-87.5914.310-146.62
94Sutharman,BAtlas CC2349.5-369-3-127.420.518-155.70
95Suthesh,SB-Town Boyz CC2012-107-2-98.9213.388-158.40
96Sanjan(Master),DAtlas A CC20352254-4-67.2621.1712-180.44
97Shyam,JEelam Kings CC1027.4-213-2-137.721.310-194.60
98Sajan,TChola CC2036.41329-3-228.9721.9315-195.80
99Thaya,MWestern CC1324.3-209-2-28.5320.910-201.14
100Jeyanthan,VWestern CC1922.4-231-2-3110.1925.679-255.48
 TeamPlayedWinLostTieW/WinW/LPointsAGP
1Toronto Blues CC33247-2052.00183.10
2Cougars CC2924410049.00178.38
3YoungStars CC31228-1046.00188.43
4Blue Birds CC30191010039.00190.70
5B-Town Boyz CC251311-1028.00153.38
6VUSC2313910027.00169.57
7BNS CC241212-0024.00155.21
8Atlas A CC251113-1024.00153.63
9Atlas CC241112-1024.00146.35
10GPS CC2291210019.00132.64
11Sauga Boyz CC21713-0113.00144.75
12Chola CC2151510011.00105.38
13Western CC21416-1010.00121.20
14Eelam Kings CC21516-0010.00111.86
15NCC19216-106.00118.72
 NameClubMts6's
1Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CC1533
2Suresh,JNCC1430
3Jathursan(Jathu),NAtlas CC1530
4Aravinthan,SYoungStars CC1626
5Muralidaran(Muna),Blue Birds CC1625
6Nandan,KBlue Birds CC2123
7Ajay,PEelam Kings CC920
8Kutty,NSauga Boyz CC1420
9Vinoth,SBlue Birds CC1920
10Theepan,SBlue Birds CC2020
11Mano,TAtlas A CC1219
12Sana,PB-Town Boyz CC1718
13Theepan,JVUSC1317
14Uma,SB-Town Boyz CC1517
15Kapilash,ACougars CC1617
16KannaEelam Kings CC1316
17Paran,SCougars CC1616
18Thayuran(Thayu),SYoungStars CC1616
19Preman,SBlue Birds CC1716
20Jessie,MToronto Blues CC1815
21Jathu,TWest Side CC1014
22Rajee,NChola CC1414
23PJNCC1414
24Milton,MVUSC1714
25Rajith,SToronto Blues CC1814
26Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC1313
27Sajan,TChola CC1413
28Ganan,RB-Town Boyz CC1613
29Sasikumaran,SGPS CC1813
30Praveenan,SAtlas A CC1012
31Suthesh,SB-Town Boyz CC1312
32Christy,IBNS CC1412
33Mugunthan,SVUSC1812
34Ambi,MVUSC1211
35Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC1511
36Tharsan,RCougars CC1611
37MathyToronto Blues CC1811
38Kanna(Arumaran),MAtlas CC1310
39Murali,PBNS CC1410
40Kamalraj(Kamal),RToronto Blues CC1410
41Karthik,MAtlas CC1510
42Kishok,VYoungStars CC1610
43Suthakaran,PToronto Blues CC109
44Lathan,TWest Side CC109
45Sasikaran(Sasi)Sauga Boyz CC139
46Jey,JBNS CC149
47Thiviyan,RChola CC149
48Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC179
49RamananVUSC98
50Hari,JBNS CC118
51KlintonAtlas CC138
52Muhilan,TToronto Blues CC138
53Nisan,IBNS CC148
54Theesan,SBlue Birds CC148
55Nesan,ABNS CC148
56Niroshan,EEelam Kings CC158
57Ragu,GYoungStars CC168
58Lorans,SGPS CC188
59Prashanth,SGPS CC188
60Sujeev,TVUSC198
61Shyam,JEelam Kings CC67
62Kavi,RBNS CC87
63SujanChola CC107
64MahenVUSC137
65Ananthan,KWestern CC137
66Shath.K,SEelam Kings CC147
67Miresh,RCougars CC167
68Cheliyan,KYoungStars CC167
69GopiB-Town Boyz CC177
70PiratheesB-Town Boyz CC177
71Nirmalan,JCougars CC96
72Laxman,TWest Side CC106
73ThanuVUSC106
74Jayakanth(Jkanth)Sauga Boyz CC116
75Pirabu,RVUSC116
76Shankar,MCougars CC126
77Chikkiya (JegatheeNCC136
78Piramilan,GGPS CC146
79KapilanSauga Boyz CC146
80PranavanToronto Blues CC156
81Saseeban,NAtlas CC156
82RaguEelam Kings CC156
83Sivatharsan,SGPS CC166
84Ranjith,SGPS CC176
85Thushy,TBNS CC65
86RajaAtlas A CC85
87NiruB-Town Boyz CC85
88NiranjanWestern CC85
89Brinthaban,MAtlas CC95
90Mathan,MNCC125
91Suganthan,TYoungStars CC165
92Ajith,PB-Town Boyz CC175
93Niranjan,PGPS CC185
94VIthusan,ACougars CC64
95Kamal,PBNS CC74
96Ajesh,PCougars CC74
97Vibu,ABNS CC84
98Charuyan,CChola CC94
99Mak,BBlue Birds CC104
100Kiruba,TCougars CC144