mtcl-super-league-leaders-2017




 

 

superleague-2016sureshMTCL Super League Leaders 2017 ( League games up to Jun 211/2017 )

BatsmanBowlerMost 6'sHighest ScoreTeam Ranking
 NameClubMatInnsNOHSAveBFSR50Runs
1Jathursan,SAtlas CC121216427.82--3306
2Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC99274*34.29113156.642240
3Paran,sCougars CC99149*26.38---211
4Nichu (Nitharshan)Atlas CC1313-8915.92--1207
5Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC1212286*19.4--2194
6DanuEelam Kings CC1010-5418.3--1183
7Laheesan,SInuvil Boys CC121214516.18---178
8Kapilash,ACougars CC99161*21.25--1170
9Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC111113817---170
10Ragu,GYoung Stars CC111025319.75--1158
11S VinothBlue Birds CC1111-3914.27---157
12Kishok,VYoung Stars CC111123717.33---156
13Vithusan,ACougars CC99-3716.56---149
14Jude,MB-Town Boyz CC1111-4813.45---148
15Christy,IBNS CC9735136.7595141.051147
16Tharsan (JutharsanGPS CC121114514.4---144
17Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys CC1212-2612---144
18Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC10924120.43---143
19Sanka (Madhusanka)Atlas CC131314111.83---142
20Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC1110-3113.9---139
21Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC121123615.44---139
22Balkar (Gobi),SWestern CC1010-4513.7---137
23Angelo,JAtlas A CC99234*19.14---134
24Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC9916016.75--1134
25Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC1311567*22.33--1134
26Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC101015514.78--1133
27Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC1211444*19---133
28LavaneethanGPS CC1212-3910.92---131
29Vimal,MCougars CC9915315.75--1126
30Aadhil,ZAtlas A CC9717020.17--1121
31Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CC99144*14.88---119
32Sayan (Sajanthan),Toronto Blues CC101013013.11---118
33Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC1010-2511.4---114
34Nesan,ABNS CC9733527.561160.66-110
35Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys CC1210239*13.75---110
36Mano (Manoraj),TInuvil Boys CC121213210---110
37Sutharsan,SSauga Boyz CC9823818---108
38Rajith,SToronto Blues CC101012612---108
39Atul,DToronto Blues CC55-4421.2---106
40Theesan,SBlue Birds CC10723021---105
41Jude,DSauga Boyz CC1110-4310.5---105
42Raja (Yathurshan),Western CC1412-268.58---103
43NilakshanAtlas CC87-3514.57---102
44Ragu (RaguthileepaInuvil Boys T...8814614.57---102
45Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC1111-229.09---100
46Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC7713016.5---99
47Ananthan,KWestern CC1412427*12.25---98
48S Lolo (Lorans)GPS CC99124*12---96
49Thivyan,RInuvil Boys CC1111-388.73---96
50Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC11111249.4---94
51Jeyakanth,MNCC99-2310.33---93
52Thayuran,SYoung Stars CC119219*13.29---93
53Suresh,JNCC7713215.33---92
54Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC99122*11.25---90
55Senthuran,TNCC44-3722.25---89
56Kajan,EAtlas A CC86237*21.75---87
57Mirez,RCougars CC99327*14.5---87
58Shyam,JEelam Kings CC10912710.75---86
59Preman,SBlue Birds CC55159*21.25--185
60Sanjay (Mathiraj),Inuvil Boys T...10101279.44---85
61S PratheesanB-Town Boyz CC12123219.33---84
62Kanthan (ChandrakaNCC10101289---81
63Kikku (Kishanthan)Inuvil Boys CC12823013.5---81
64Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC44-4419.75---79
65Kanna (Arumaran),MAtlas CC98132*11.29---79
66Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC10101308.78---79
67Jeyanthan,VWestern CC1111-177.18---79
68Theepan,JB-Town Boyz CC66147*15.6---78
69Prashanth,SBlue Birds CC88421*19.25---77
70Thanusiyan,SEelam Kings CC9742325.67---77
71Kirishanth,SInuvil Boys CC12111187.7---77
72Sivaruban,RYoung Stars CC65-3214.8---74
73KoshalNCC55-3414.6---73
74Kuddy (Sutharshan)Inuvil Boys T...1111-206.45---71
75Sutha (Suthakaran)Toronto Blues CC9713011.67---70
76T SuganthanYoung Stars CC881219.86---69
77Azzam,MAtlas A CC98138*9---63
78Kajan,SInuvil Boys T...99-146.78---61
79Tharshan,RCougars CC99-166.78---61
80Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC10102197.62---61
81Jayaraja,NAtlas CC109-156.78---61
82Clinton,JEelam Kings CC77-228.43---59
83Tikiri,WAtlas A CC86-259.83---59
84Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC992218.43---59
85Jay (Jeyanthan),TNCC77-208.29---58
86Thomas,JToronto Blues CC88-287.25---58
87NisanB-Town Boyz CC771249.33---56
88Ram,ABNS CC77114*9.177459.46-55
89Kirupa,TCougars CC97233*11---55
90Mirajh,DSauga Boyz CC76-229---54
91Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC95218*17.6724145.83-53
92Thushy,TWestern CC33-2517---51
93Sanjan (Master),DWestern CC88-196.12---49
94Mithulan,PGPS CC12929*6.86---48
95SurenNCC33-3015.6717176.47-47
96DineshWestern CC771147.83---47
97Arun,PNCC10742415.67---47
98RanjitharubanInuvil Boys T...33-3115.33---46
99Thinesan,VSauga Boyz CC55-329.2---46
100ShamInuvil Boys CC66124*9.2---46
/]
 NameClubMtsOversMaidsRuns5IBBowlEconWkts
1Tharsan (JutharsanGPS CC1233.4215516-64.628
2Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC1335.3-21216-165.9724
3Dines,KBNS CC9261165-4-126.3523
4Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys CC12311259-4-208.3523
5Suranga,FAtlas A CC924.1-141-4-35.8322
6Kikku (Kishanthan)Inuvil Boys CC1231.51207-3-66.522
7Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC9271152-4-65.6320
8Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC1026-170-4-126.5420
9Ranjith,SGPS CC1232.21136-4-74.2119
10Kirishanth,SInuvil Boys CC1233.31191-3-85.719
11Raja (Yathurshan),Western CC1437.21221-4-85.9219
12Kapilash,ACougars CC927-160-4-345.9319
13Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC1224.2-161-4-256.6219
14Sutharsan,SSauga Boyz CC9242110-3-84.5818
15S VinothBlue Birds CC11271148-4-105.4818
16Prasanna,TEelam Kings CC10265152-4-175.8518
17Ajith,GB-Town Boyz CC12361221-4-306.1418
18Thanesh,TInuvil Boys CC11281189-3-126.7517
19Ragu,GYoung Stars CC11311211-3-76.8117
20Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC719.4-142-4-177.2217
21Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC1235.31201-2-95.6616
22Jude,DSauga Boyz CC1128.52229-4-357.9416
23SajanthanInuvil Boys T...922.5-194-4-218.516
24Ananthan,KWestern CC1439.43173-3-44.3615
25T SuganthanYoung Stars CC822.31116-3-85.1615
26Kirupa,TCougars CC923.41167-3-97.0615
27Balkar (Gobi),SWestern CC10291205-4-47.0715
28Karthik,MAtlas CC1234.11179-3-185.2414
29Vithusan,ACougars CC9271144-3-145.3314
30Gobi,KB-Town Boyz CC1027.53154-3-95.5314
31Theesan,SBlue Birds CC1022.2-145-4-86.4914
32Shyam,JEelam Kings CC1022.51159-3-126.9614
33Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC921-166-3-137.914
34Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC10291233-3-118.0314
35Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC12341199-2-125.8513
36Jathursan,SAtlas CC1225.3-175-2-96.8613
37Nichu (Nitharshan)Atlas CC1322.3-178-4-157.9113
38Nirosan,RYoung Stars CC1018.41126-3-96.7512
39Arun,PNCC1023.43169-4-167.1412
40Mano (Manoraj),TInuvil Boys CC1233114115-44.2711
41LavaneethanGPS CC1231.41143-3-74.5211
42Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC1118.4-92-2-24.9311
43Thanusiyan,SEelam Kings CC917.5392-3-65.1611
44Murali,PBNS CC925-139-3-295.5611
45Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC10271154-2-175.711
46Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC11313227-2-67.3211
47Sanjay (Mathiraj),Inuvil Boys T...1023.3-190-3-148.0911
48Nesan,ABNS CC926.31148-3-125.5810
49Christy,IBNS CC914.1185-4-3610
50Keman,KEelam Kings CC10201121-3-136.0510
51Mirajh,DSauga Boyz CC714152-3-123.719
52Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC1122-100-2-84.559
53NilakshanAtlas CC815-71-3-64.739
54Jathusan,RAtlas CC412-5715-184.759
55Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC1020.2-129-2-126.349
56Jayaraja,NAtlas CC1014160-4-104.298
57RubanInuvil Boys T...1011-63-4-175.738
58Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC912.5-80-3-76.238
59Tikiri,WAtlas A CC8231152-3-56.618
60Ragu (RaguthileepaInuvil Boys T...812-83-2-166.928
61Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC412131-3-52.587
62Sivaruban,RYoung Stars CC69133-3-123.677
63Kokul (Gokul),GToronto Blues CC514-74-3-75.297
64Thushy,TWestern CC39-63-4-1777
65Thomas,JToronto Blues CC812.5-94-3-177.327
66Pirasanna,TWestern CC1017-125-2-137.357
67Ram,ABNS CC721-175-2-158.337
68Luxman,TB-Town Boyz CC4121103-3-148.587
69TitoNCC47.3-96-4-3412.87
70Aravinthan,TNCC26-30-3-1456
71Theepan,JB-Town Boyz CC618295-2-75.286
72Bakeer (PakeerathaInuvil Boys T...79-56-2-86.226
73Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC1016-103-3-126.446
74Mak (Manzoor),KBlue Birds CC914.3-94-2-226.486
75Sabesan,SToronto Blues CC824-182-2-77.586
76Angelo,JAtlas A CC913-101-2-177.776
77Rajeevan,GWestern CC412-95-4-137.926
78Rajith,SToronto Blues CC1019.2-160-4-118.286
79Azzam,MAtlas A CC911.41102-3-188.746
0Senthuran,TNCC411-100-3-209.096
0Ramanan,VBlue Birds CC58.5138-4-94.35
0Jeyanthan,VWestern CC1122.5-141-2-136.185
0Anush (Anushiyan),Eelam Kings CC48-57-3-177.125
0Naresh,SCougars CC618-135-2-307.55
0Imran,MInuvil Boys T...813-107-3-138.235
0KannaYoung Stars CC714-121-2-288.645
0VishnuNCC38.2-87-3-3810.445
0Duton,FBlue Birds CC57132-2-14.574
0Prathap (PrathapanYoung Stars CC1112-71-1-45.924
0VimalAtlas CC37143-2-146.144
0Maroshan,SBlue Birds CC45-31-3-286.24
0Kanthan (ChandrakaNCC1014190-2-246.434
0Thevaharan,PNCC57-46-2-116.574
0Nithars (NitharshaInuvil Boys T...712-97-2-268.084
0Amuthan,TAtlas A CC613-110-2-338.464
0Laxshan,JAtlas A CC53114-2-144.673
0SriDharshan,SCougars CC411165-1-45.913
0Jeyakanth,MNCC93.1-25-1-27.893
0Jatheswaran,SNCC89-77-2-238.563
0AvinashNCC34-50-3-3712.53
 NameClubMtsInnings6's
1Jathursan,SAtlas CC121229
2Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC9928
3Paran,sCougars CC9922
4Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC121221
5Nichu (Nitharshan)Atlas CC131321
6Kapilash,ACougars CC9920
7DanuEelam Kings CC101020
8Christy,IBNS CC7718
14Jude,MB-Town Boyz CC111118
9S VinothBlue Birds CC111118
10Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC111117
11Angelo,JAtlas A CC9916
12Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC101016
13Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC111116
15Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CC9915
17Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC9915
22Tharsan (JutharsanGPS CC111115
24Aadhil,ZAtlas A CC7714
25Vithusan,ACougars CC9914
16Vimal,MCougars CC9914
18Ragu,GYoung Stars CC101014
19Kishok,VYoung Stars CC111114
20Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC9913
21Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys CC101013
23Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC101013
26Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC7712
27Sayan (Sajanthan),Toronto Blues CC101012
28Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC111112
29Laheesan,SInuvil Boys CC121212
31LavaneethanGPS CC121212
32Senthuran,TNCC4411
33Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC4411
34NilakshanAtlas CC7711
35Nesan,ABNS CC7711
40Suresh,JNCC7711
41Theesan,SBlue Birds CC7711
42Ragu (RaguthileepaInuvil Boys T...8811
43Jeyakanth,MNCC9911
46Balkar (Gobi),SWestern CC101011
30Jude,DSauga Boyz CC101011
36Thivyan,RInuvil Boys CC111111
37Mano (Manoraj),TInuvil Boys CC121211
38Sanka (Madhusanka)Atlas CC131311
39Atul,DToronto Blues CC5510
44Preman,SBlue Birds CC5510
45Thayuran,SYoung Stars CC9910
0Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC101010
0Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC101010
0Kirishanth,SInuvil Boys CC111110
0Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC111110
0Ananthan,KWestern CC121210
0KoshalNCC559
0Kajan,EAtlas A CC669
0Kanna (Arumaran),MAtlas CC889
0Mirez,RCougars CC999
0Theepan,JB-Town Boyz CC668
0Kirupa,TCougars CC778
0Kikku (Kishanthan)Inuvil Boys CC888
0Sutharsan,SSauga Boyz CC888
0Shyam,JEelam Kings CC998
0Sanjay (Mathiraj),Inuvil Boys T...10108
0Kanthan (ChandrakaNCC10108
0Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys CC12128
0T SuganthanYoung Stars CC887
0Kajan,SInuvil Boys T...997
0S Lolo (Lorans)GPS CC997
0Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC10107
0Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC11117
0Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC11117
0Sivaruban,RYoung Stars CC556
0Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC556
0Mirajh,DSauga Boyz CC666
0Tikiri,WAtlas A CC666
0NisanB-Town Boyz CC776
0Clinton,JEelam Kings CC776
0Sutha (Suthakaran)Toronto Blues CC776
0Thomas,JToronto Blues CC886
0Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC996
0Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC996
0Jayaraja,NAtlas CC996
0Rajith,SToronto Blues CC10106
0SurenNCC335
0Thushy,TWestern CC335
0Sugi (Sugirtharaj)Toronto Blues CC775
0Prasanna,TEelam Kings CC885
0Azzam,MAtlas A CC885
0Prashanth,SBlue Birds CC885
0Tharshan,RCougars CC995
0Jeyanthan,VWestern CC11115
0Dilosan,JEelam Kings CC334
0Dinesh,SSauga Boyz CC444
0ShamInuvil Boys CC664
0Thanusiyan,SEelam Kings CC774
0Mugunthan,NWestern CC884
0Siron (Sivasiron),Young Stars CC994
 NameClubOppositionGrade
1Nichu (Nitharshan)Atlas CCNCC89
2Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CCEelam Kings CC86*
3Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CCAtlas CC74*
4Aadhil,ZAtlas A CCYoung Stars CC70
5Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CCWestern CC67*
6Jathursan,SAtlas CCInuvil Boys Toronto64
7Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CCWestern CC62*
8Kapilash,ACougars CCYoung Stars CC61*
9Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CCWestern CC60
10Preman,SBlue Birds CCB-Town Boyz CC59*
11Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CCAtlas A CC55
12DanuEelam Kings CCCougars CC54
13Vimal,MCougars CCSauga Boyz CC53
14Ragu,GYoung Stars CCAtlas A CC53
15Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CCNCC52*
16Jathursan,SAtlas CCCougars CC51*
17Christy,IBNS CCB-Town Boyz CC51
18Jathursan,SAtlas CCBNS CC51
19Paran,sCougars CCWestern CC49*
20Kapilash,ACougars CCInuvil Boys CC49
21Jude,MB-Town Boyz CCBlue Birds CC48
22Paran,sCougars CCToronto Blues CC48
23Theepan,JB-Town Boyz CCBNS CC47*
24DanuEelam Kings CCWestern CC47
25Ragu (RaguthileepaInuvil Boys ToroNCC46
26Balkar (Gobi),SWestern CCBNS CC45
27Laheesan,SInuvil Boys CCAtlas A CC45
28Tharsan (JutharsanGPS CCToronto Blues CC45
29Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CCNCC44*
30Sasiskumaran,SGPS CCAtlas A CC44*
 TeamPlayedWinLostTieW/WinW/LPointsAGP
1Atlas CC138410017188.23
2Cougars CC98-10017184.33
3GPS CC1284-0016188.00
4B-Town Boyz CC1284-0016145.67
5Sauga Boyz CC1174-0014143.82
6BNS CC963-0012199.89
7Blue Birds CC1165-0012178.00
8Inuvil Boys CC1266-0012167.67
9Toronto Blues CC1064-0012112.40
10Young Stars CC1156-0010158.73
11Atlas A CC945-008170.33
12Eelam Kings CC1046-008143.80
13Western CC14311-00695.64
14NCC1028-004104.6
15Inuvil Boys Toronto CC11-11-00083.00