Super league 2015 stats




 

MTCL Super League Leaders 2015  ( League games up to July 19/2015 )

BatsmanBowlerMost 6'sHighest ScoreTeam Ranking
 NameClubMtsInnNO50s100sHSAvgRuns
1Mano,TAtlas A CC131322-7927.55303
2Kutty,NSauga Boyz CC141411-7220.31264
3Jathursan(Jathu),NAtlas CC1414---4418.43258
4Kapilash,ACougars CC151511-6217.50245
5Uma,SB-Town Boyz CC141321-5922.18244
6Aravinthan,SYoungStars CC1414---3716.00224
7Suresh,JNCC1313---4816.85219
8Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CC9841-65*52.25209
9Nandan,KBlue Birds CC151311-5817.42209
10Muralidaran(Muna),Blue Birds CC121111-76*19.60196
11Paran,SCougars CC1515-1-5112.47187
12Nisan,IBNS CC15141--3614.31186
13Miresh,RCougars CC15152--32*14.08183
14Vinoth,SBlue Birds CC14143--43*16.27179
15Rajith,SToronto Blues CC13131--3314.58175
16Rajee,NChola CC14141--3513.23172
17Theepan,SBlue Birds CC141231-52*19.00171
18KannaEelam Kings CC13132--3815.45170
19Sana,PB-Town Boyz CC14144--3615.80158
20Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC14141--3611.92155
21Kishok,VYoungStars CC141441-54*14.90149
22Theepan,JVUSC1010-1-6714.60146
23Lorans,SGPS CC15151--2410.43146
24Jey,JBNS CC15131--3312.08145
25Thayuran(Thayu),SYoungStars CC14931-5123.83143
26Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC1414-1-5410.14142
27Ganan,RB-Town Boyz CC14142--22*11.75141
28Ragu,GYoungStars CC14122--21*13.20132
29Mugunthan,SVUSC1313---359.92129
30PiratheesB-Town Boyz CC1313---259.85128
31Sujeev,TVUSC1515---308.53128
32Preman,SBlue Birds CC12122--4312.70127
33Praveenan,SAtlas A CC12122--4512.70127
34Jessie,MToronto Blues CC1313---329.77127
35Christy,IBNS CC15154--3911.36125
36Suthesh,SB-Town Boyz CC1010---4312.40124
37PJNCC131311-64*10.33124
38Sajan,TChola CC14141--28*9.23120
39Ranjith,SGPS CC14132--46*10.82119
40Ananthan,KWestern CC14134--38*13.11118
41Nesan,ABNS CC14114--3516.71117
42Thiviyan,RChola CC14142--42*9.67116
43Sasikumaran,SGPS CC1515---337.67115
44Hari,JBNS CC1010---2611.40114
45Karthik,MAtlas CC14142--209.50114
46Milton,MVUSC15154--2210.27113
47Jathu,TWest Side CC88---3414.00112
48Tharsan,RCougars CC15151--28*7.64107
49Ajay,PEelam Kings CC6611-67*20.60103
50Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC991--4112.88103
51Prashanth,SGPS CC1414---187.29102
52Kavi,RBNS CC772--39*20.00100
53Chikkiya (JegatheeNCC1313---217.69100
54Shankar,MCougars CC1392--3013.8697
55Cheliyan,KYoungStars CC11111--309.7097
56Najeef,MChola CC12122--289.7097
57Shyam,JEelam Kings CC991--4111.7594
58Jayesh,DToronto Blues CC991--1611.5092
59Shankar(BalashankaSauga Boyz CC1313---237.0892
60PasinduAtlas A CC881--27*13.0091
61Vibu,ABNS CC10102--2711.3891
62Kamalraj(Kamal),RToronto Blues CC11111--30*8.8088
63Ambi,MVUSC88---3610.8887
64Sasikaran(Sasi)Sauga Boyz CC13131--347.1786
65Mithulan,PGPS CC15145--189.4485
66Atul,DToronto Blues CC12121--257.7385
67SujanChola CC10101--359.2283
68Saseeban,NAtlas CC1414---325.7981
69Niroshan,EEelam Kings CC15151--135.7180
70Niranjan,PGPS CC15153--186.5078
71Nirmalan,JCougars CC87---2611.0077
72Lathan,TWest Side CC883--43*15.0075
73NiranjanWestern CC11113--189.3875
74KlintonAtlas CC10101--36*8.2274
75Kanna(Arumaran),MAtlas CC1212---236.1774
76SatheesanAtlas A CC77---2510.2972
77RaguEelam Kings CC1111---206.5572
78Kiruba,TCougars CC13132--19*6.4571
79SriTharshanCougars CC15131--23*5.7569
80Rajeev,SVUSC11-1-6868.0068
81Brinthaban,MAtlas CC882--2211.3368
82Pirabu,RVUSC991--34*8.5068
83Ayan,SYoungStars CC14105--28*13.2066
84RajaAtlas A CC871--1911.0066
85Muhilan,TToronto Blues CC884--32*16.2565
86Prasanth,PB-Town Boyz CC12113--15*8.1265
87KapilanSauga Boyz CC14132--24*5.9165
88MathyToronto Blues CC1393--3210.6764
89Suthan,RVUSC772--24*12.6063
90Thanush,TChola CC13112--206.8962
91Jayakanth(Jkanth)Sauga Boyz CC1110---216.1061
92Jeyanthan,VWestern CC13131--155.0861
93Shath.K,SEelam Kings CC14141--15*4.6961
94MahenVUSC1193--15*9.8359
95Ram(Dhanush),ABNS CC15133--225.9059
96Jude,DSauga Boyz CC1111---305.3659
97Vasee,KNCC13132--135.3659
98Kumar(Selvakumar),Atlas A CC661--2111.4057
99Mugunathan,NWestern CC77---178.1457
100GopiB-Town Boyz CC128---287.1257
/]
 NameClubMtsOversMaidsRuns5IBBowlEconWkts
1Rankan,SGPS CC1540.2218015-94.4633
2Kutty,NSauga Boyz CC1441.01178-4-74.3429
3Ajith,PB-Town Boyz CC1441.42212-4-155.0926
4Sasikumaran,SGPS CC1545.03246-4-125.4726
5Ananthan,KWestern CC1441.42187-4-224.4925
6Nirosan,RYoungStars CC1431.21143-4-44.5625
7Ragu,GYoungStars CC1439.02235-4-186.0325
8Nandan,KBlue Birds CC1537.1519715-105.3024
9SabesanToronto Blues CC1236.0419316-175.3624
10Karthik,MAtlas CC1438.13214-3-45.6123
11Ram(Dhanush),ABNS CC1539.01267-3-86.8523
12Ranjith,SGPS CC1440.01153-4-63.8222
13Kapilash,ACougars CC1544.16205-4-24.6422
14PranavanToronto Blues CC1333.31167-3-54.9922
15Najeef,MChola CC1234.01251-4-307.3822
16Gobi,NCougars CC1438.1-217-3-95.6921
17Jathursan(Jathu),NAtlas CC1429.24133-4-114.5320
18Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC1440.02191-4-164.7820
19Sana,PB-Town Boyz CC1440.03193-3-44.8220
20Vinoth,SBlue Birds CC1428.42140-4-74.8820
21SriTharshanCougars CC1530.5-153-3-74.9620
22Rajee,NChola CC1439.21218-4-185.5420
23Mano,TAtlas A CC1338.02222-4-25.8420
24Theepan,SBlue Birds CC1438.53252-4-306.4920
25ThaneshEelam Kings CC1232.11216-4-106.7220
26Uma,SB-Town Boyz CC1427.3-130-4-54.7319
27Nesan,ABNS CC1440.2520315-05.0319
28JayAtlas A CC823.1-136-4-165.8719
29Sujeev,TVUSC1537.24161-3-74.3118
30Muralidaran(Muna),Blue Birds CC1232.21217-3-166.7118
31Theepan,JVUSC1029.07114-4-13.9317
32MathyToronto Blues CC1334.11172-3-15.0317
33Tharsikan,KGPS CC1028.32176-4-86.1817
34RahulAtlas A CC1132.12215-3-246.6817
35Janakan(Jana)Eelam Kings CC1535.0-25615-167.3117
36Suganthan,TYoungStars CC1436.22146-3-84.0216
37Murali,PBNS CC1528.4213316-54.6416
38ShanthanVUSC1226.11125-3-14.7816
39Kokul,SToronto Blues CC1335.32151-3-124.2515
40Kanna(Arumaran),MAtlas CC1228.02136-3-34.8615
41KapilanSauga Boyz CC1438.03203-3-45.3415
42Niroshan,EEelam Kings CC1535.0-211-3-76.0315
43Thiviyan,RChola CC1425.31167-3-146.5515
44Aravinthan,SYoungStars CC1427.52116-3-24.1714
45Jeyanthan,BNCC922.01103-4-74.6814
46Kiruba,TCougars CC1332.0-158-4-264.9414
47GopiB-Town Boyz CC1236.01203-3-145.6414
48Jude,DSauga Boyz CC1129.51170-3-75.7014
49MahenVUSC1126.01161-4-206.1914
50Laxman,TWest Side CC823.0114816-86.4314
51Chikkiya (JegatheeNCC1325.4-181-3-247.0514
52Sutharman,BAtlas CC1430.4-223-3-127.2714
53Sajan,TChola CC1430.01253-3-228.4314
54Rajith,SToronto Blues CC1336.04140-2-13.8913
55Nirmalan,JCougars CC821.0291-4-124.3313
56Shankar,MCougars CC1320.0288-4-174.4013
57RajeeB-Town Boyz CC1126.31122-2-64.6013
58Kalai,NNCC1329.2-156-3-85.3213
59Niranjan,PGPS CC1534.02206-3-136.0613
60Arun,PBNS CC1543.12299-3-196.9313
61Jathu,TWest Side CC823.0-161-4-127.0013
62Jey,JBNS CC1531.01159-3-155.1312
63Cheliyan,KYoungStars CC1128.13162-3-125.7512
64Thayalan,NSauga Boyz CC1225.01167-3-346.6812
65Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CC923.2392-3-233.9411
66RajaAtlas A CC824.01103-4-44.2911
67PiratheepanVUSC817.5184-3-74.7111
68Jayakanth(Jkanth)Sauga Boyz CC1122.11114-2-65.1411
69ThanushanVUSC515.0-78-4-85.2011
70Thushy,TBNS CC720.01107-3-125.3511
71Thanush,TChola CC1321.0-134-3-126.3811
72Nirojan(Petta),BWest Side CC617.3-112-3-56.4011
73Kumar(Selvakumar),Atlas A CC618.0186-3-74.7810
74Prasath,VYoungStars CC1216.2-80-3-64.9010
75Sutharsan,SVUSC617.02100-3-245.8810
76Duton,FBlue Birds CC1111.3-7715-236.7010
77Thaya,MWestern CC1224.3-209-2-28.5310
78Kishok,VYoungStars CC1413.1151-3-53.879
79Suthakaran(Sutha)NCC714.1178-4-95.519
80AkshayWest Side CC820.1-112-2-115.559
81Prerak,GBlue Birds CC513.0-75-4-145.779
82Mithulan,PGPS CC1518.0-120-3-136.679
83Rajeevan,MAtlas CC810.0-87-3-208.709
84Sampath(Malinga)NCC1231.02154-4-244.978
85Karu,KWestern CC1012.0194-4-57.838
86Suthesh,SB-Town Boyz CC1011.0-87-2-97.918
87Shyam,JEelam Kings CC925.0-200-2-168.008
88Jeyanthan,VWestern CC1320.4-217-2-3110.508
89Mirajh,DCougars CC717.0349-3-42.887
90Watson,KWestern CC39.0-37-3-124.117
91KarthikWestern CC39.0-38-3-44.227
92Sunny,SWestern CC39.0-62-3-236.897
93Suresh,TWestern CC39.0-72-3-278.007
94Ramki,SWest Side CC816.31134-2-58.127
95MayooranAtlas A CC610.0237-4-33.706
96Miresh,RCougars CC157.2136-2-34.916
97Mugunthan,SVUSC1315.3-91-2-145.876
98Sanjan(Master),DAtlas A CC1228.01212-4-67.576
99SujanChola CC1020.01154-2-207.706
100RogerWest Side CC58.0-62-4-57.756
 NameClubMtsM.O.M6's
1Mano,TAtlas A CC13230
2Jathursan(Jathu),NAtlas CC14327
3Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CC9326
4Uma,SB-Town Boyz CC14424
5Kutty,NSauga Boyz CC14324
6Kapilash,ACougars CC15524
7Muralidaran(Muna),Blue Birds CC12123
8Aravinthan,SYoungStars CC14623
9Suresh,JNCC13-20
10Thayuran(Thayu),SYoungStars CC14220
11KannaEelam Kings CC13119
12Paran,SCougars CC15219
13Vinoth,SBlue Birds CC14118
14Theepan,SBlue Birds CC14-17
15Rajee,NChola CC14-17
16Ananth (RavivarmanAtlas CC14216
17Jey,JBNS CC15216
18Suthesh,SB-Town Boyz CC10115
19PJNCC13-15
Sajan,TChola CC14-15
Nisan,IBNS CC15115
Nandan,KBlue Birds CC15315
Sana,PB-Town Boyz CC14314
Christy,IBNS CC15114
Miresh,RCougars CC15-14
Milton,MVUSC15114
Theepan,JVUSC10113
Praveenan,SAtlas A CC12113
Nesan,ABNS CC14113
Ganan,RB-Town Boyz CC14-13
Rajith,SToronto Blues CC13212
Jessie,MToronto Blues CC13212
Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC14212
Thiviyan,RChola CC14212
Tharsan,RCougars CC15112
Ajay,PEelam Kings CC6-11
Jathu,TWest Side CC8111
SujanChola CC10-11
Preman,SBlue Birds CC12111
Mugunthan,SVUSC13111
Karthik,MAtlas CC14111
Ranjith,SGPS CC14111
Kishok,VYoungStars CC14211
Sasikumaran,SGPS CC15111
Kamalraj(Kamal),RToronto Blues CC11-10
Kavi,RBNS CC719
SatheesanAtlas A CC7-9
Lathan,TWest Side CC819
Shyam,JEelam Kings CC9-9
Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC919
Shankar,MCougars CC1329
Sasikaran(Sasi)Sauga Boyz CC13-9
PasinduAtlas A CC818
KlintonAtlas CC1018
NiranjanWestern CC11-8
Kanna(Arumaran),MAtlas CC12-8
MathyToronto Blues CC1318
Prashanth,SGPS CC14-8
Ananthan,KWestern CC14-8
Ragu,GYoungStars CC1418
Lorans,SGPS CC1518
Kumar(Selvakumar),Atlas A CC6-7
Brinthaban,MAtlas CC817
Nirmalan,JCougars CC817
Ambi,MVUSC8-7
Hari,JBNS CC1017
Jayakanth(Jkanth)Sauga Boyz CC11-7
Najeef,MChola CC12-7
Kiruba,TCougars CC1317
KapilanSauga Boyz CC14-7
Sujeev,TVUSC1527
Rajeev,SVUSC116
Muhilan,TToronto Blues CC826
JayAtlas A CC8-6
Pirabu,RVUSC916
Theesan,SBlue Birds CC10-6
Cheliyan,KYoungStars CC11-6
Chikkiya (JegatheeNCC13-6
Saseeban,NAtlas CC14-6
Shath.K,SEelam Kings CC14-6
Murali,PBNS CC1516
Niroshan,EEelam Kings CC15-6
Suthakaran,PToronto Blues CC4-5
NiruB-Town Boyz CC5-5
RamananVUSC6-5
Thushy,TBNS CC715
Vimal,MCougars CC8-5
Piramilan,GGPS CC9-5
Jayesh,DToronto Blues CC9-5
Vibu,ABNS CC10-5
Jude,DSauga Boyz CC1115
MahenVUSC11-5
GopiB-Town Boyz CC12-5
PiratheesB-Town Boyz CC13-5
Niranjan,PGPS CC15-5
 NameClubOppositionRuns
1Mano,TAtlas A CCB-Town Boyz CC79
2Muralidaran(Muna),Blue Birds CCAtlas CC76*
3Kutty,NSauga Boyz CCBlue Birds CC72
4Rajeev,SVUSCWestern CC68
5Ajay,PEelam Kings CCVUSC67*
6Theepan,JVUSCChola CC67
7Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CCWest Side CC65*
8PJNCCBNS CC64*
9Kapilash,ACougars CCBNS CC62
10Uma,SB-Town Boyz CCBNS CC59
11Nandan,KBlue Birds CCAtlas A CC58
12Kishok,VYoungStars CCBNS CC54*
13Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CCAtlas A CC54
14Theepan,SBlue Birds CCAtlas A CC52*
15Mano,TAtlas A CCEelam Kings CC51*
16Paran,SCougars CCEelam Kings CC51
17Thayuran(Thayu),SYoungStars CCEelam Kings CC51
18Suresh,JNCCToronto Blues CC48
19Raj(Dhanarajah),MBlue Birds CCAtlas CC48
20Kapilash,ACougars CCToronto Blues CC47*
21Mano,TAtlas A CCYoungStars CC46*
22Ranjith,SGPS CCEelam Kings CC46*
23Praveenan,SAtlas A CCGPS CC45
24Uma,SB-Town Boyz CCNCC44
25Jathursan(Jathu),NAtlas CCBlue Birds CC44
26AthilAtlas A CCChola CC44
27Vinoth,SBlue Birds CCSauga Boyz CC43*
28Lathan,TWest Side CCVUSC43*
29Preman,SBlue Birds CCYoungStars CC43
30KabilashChola CCYoung Stars CC34
 TeamPlayedWinLostTieW/WinW/LPointsAGP
1Cougars CC1513110027182.47
2YoungStars CC15122-1026210.71
3Toronto Blues CC1594-2022188.08
4B-Town Boyz CC15104-1022185.64
5Blue Birds CC1510410021208.87
6BNS CC15105-0020166.80
7Atlas CC1586-1018161.93
8VUSC158610017164.13
9Atlas A CC1577-1016160.57
10GPS CC156810013139.00
11Sauga Boyz CC1559-019143.50
12Chola CC153111007109.40
13NCC15212-106125.50
14Western CC15212-106110.64
15Eelam Kings CC15312-00698.93