League Stats





 

superleague-2016sureshMTCL Super League Leaders 2016  ( League games up to July 10/2016 )

BatsmanBowlerMost 6'sHighest ScoreTeam Ranking
 NameClubMatInnsNOHSAveBFSR100Runs
1Rajith,SToronto Blues CC151414422.380---291
2Jathursan,NCheetahs CC131315323.9202777.8-287
3Jeyakanth,MNCC131313821.330---256
4Tharshan,RCougars CC121118925.000---250
5Mano (Manoraj),TAtlas A CC1515345*20.170---242
6Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC1413363*23.90027137.0-239
7Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC1515160*16.210---227
8Jude,MB-Town Boyz CC151525217.230151102.7-224
9Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC1515257*17.00017123.5-221
10Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC151523617.000---221
11Ragu,GYoung Stars CC151435119.8202785.2-218
12Koby (Kobirajh),SWarriors CC101015223.78044111.4-214
13Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CC1514159*14.850---193
14Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC1515-3812.27083131.3-184
15Shyam,JEelam Kings CC1412-3915.080---181
16Thiviyan,RChola CC151514812.860---180
17Aadhil,ZAtlas A CC1413532*22.500---180
18Sasee (Saseepan),NCheetahs CC1414-3412.29019105.3-172
19Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC1111-3215.36048116.7-169
20Gava (Sanjey),MWarriors CC1515-3711.0003873.7-165
21Amuthan,TWarriors CC141346818.00025100.0-162
22S PratheesanB-Town Boyz CC141322414.45085135.3-159
23Vimal,MCougars CC1110-7415.700---157
24Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC141253222.290---156
25Paran,sCougars CC151416511.850---154
26Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC1513551*18.8803166.7-151
27Kishok,VYoung Stars CC151423412.500728.6-150
28Kapilash,ACougars CC151414911.310---147
29Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC1414246*12.170650.0-146
30Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys T...1515-289.730---146
31Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC1513140*12.08041122.0-145
32PJ (Pirathaban),SNCC131313111.830---142
33Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC11923420.00097144.3-140
34Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC1515251*10.3809984.9-135
35Vibu (Bibushanan),BNS CC151523010.23013669.9-133
36Balkar (Gobi),SWarriors CC15141299.85034144.1-128
37Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC1210332*18.00023165.2-126
38Rajeefkumar,NChola CC151423610.420---125
39Thushy,TWestern CC98-4415.380---123
40S VinothBlue Birds CC141213411.09013100.0-122
41Mirajh,DGPS CC66-4620.170---121
42S Lolo (Lorans)GPS CC1514237*10.080---121
43Thayuran,SYoung Stars CC1511251*12.67030.0-114
44Suresh,JNCC131323210.360---114
45Sajanthan,TChola CC14141258.770---114
46Jeyanthan,VWestern CC1414329*10.090---111
47Thuvakaran,RInuvil Boys T...88-2813.880---111
48Murali,PBNS CC1111-2810.09014278.2-111
49Mak,BBlue Birds CC66-3617.8306096.7-107
50Sutha,SNCC1312334*11.890---107
51Pira (Piramilan),GGPS CC1310335*15.140---106
52Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC1513-368.150---106
53Atul,DToronto Blues CC13132159.550---105
54Thinesan,VSauga Boyz CC77-3815.00015126.7-105
55Ayan,SYoung Stars CC1313242*9.360333.3-103
56Azzam,MAtlas A CC1513428*11.440---103
57Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys T...15151257.290---102
58Christy,IBNS CC15141347.77088105.7-101
59Theesan,SBlue Birds CC141221710.1001200.0-101
60Niro (Niroshan),SInuvil Boys T...14141207.620---99
61SriDharshan,SCougars CC15111429.900---99
62Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC1313242*8.820---97
63Nesan,ABNS CC15121238.82058108.6-97
64Kapilan (KapilarajInuvil Boys T...13131407.920---95
65Vithusan,ACougars CC9822015.670---94
66Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC15131217.83071102.8-94
67Sujan,AChola CC13131327.750---93
68Siron (Sivasiron),Young Stars CC158542*30.6701100.0-92
69Sutha (Suthakaran)Toronto Blues CC98-3011.500---92
70Ariharasuthan,AInuvil Boys T...1211129*9.100---91
71Tikiri,WAtlas A CC118318*18.200---91
72Laheesan,SChola CC15131397.420---89
73Kanna (Arumaran),MCheetahs CC14133358.90024141.7-89
74SHATH,KEelam Kings CC1313417*9.560---86
75Ranjith,SGPS CC151134210.620---85
76Neesan,TB-Town Boyz CC1210529*17.000147.1-85
77Ranjan (Niranjan),GPS CC1411327*10.500---84
78Preman,SBlue Birds CC1110149*9.33039169.2-84
79Ananth (RavivarmanCheetahs CC1414226*6.9201050.0-83
80Kamal (Kamalraj),RToronto Blues CC1512428*10.000---80
81Umesh,PWarriors CC14131226.5806100.0-79
82Laxshan,JAtlas A CC109-328.780---79
83Rajeevan,GWestern CC77-2611.140---78
84Kirupa,TCougars CC15123278.330---75
85Maroshan,SBlue Birds CC88-379.25012116.7-74
86Babu (Prasath),RChola CC12101188.220---74
87T SuganthanYoung Stars CC15101198.0001030.0-72
88Jude,DSauga Boyz CC1111232*8.00016131.3-72
89Mayooran,SCheetahs CC15152155.54014114.3-72
90Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC157332*17.000---68
91Thayaparan,MWestern CC14112207.440---67
92Mugu (Mugunthan),NBNS CC109519*16.75043125.6-67
93Imthiyaz,PBlue Birds CC65-3313.400---67
94kaleswaran,MSauga Boyz CC10102238.25020.0-66
95Ajay (Preedman),JEelam Kings CC44-3116.500---66
96Ram,ABNS CC1512-135.3308861.4-64
97Milton,MBlue Birds CC1110220*8.000560.0-64
98Kugan,PWarriors CC11103168.860933.3-62
99Dwayne,CWestern CC44-5015.500---62
100Theepan (JeyatheepB-Town Boyz CC88-247.7508065.0-62
/]
 NameClubMtsOversMaidsRuns5IBBowlEconWkts
1Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC1542.5-24015-45.6034
2Kapilash,ACougars CC1542.2122415-85.2930
3Rajeefkumar,NChola CC1542.11204-4-214.8429
4Ananth (RavivarmanCheetahs CC1439.21213-4-125.4228
5Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC1543.21264-3-116.0928
6Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC1544.34195-4-224.3827
7Sutha,SNCC13371257-4-66.9527
8Nesan,ABNS CC1543.1-298-4-276.9027
9Azzam,MAtlas A CC1541.31227-3-95.4726
10Gava (Sanjey),MWarriors CC1535.3-235-4-86.6225
11Mano (Manoraj),TAtlas A CC15443271-4-76.1624
12Shyam,JEelam Kings CC1439.5-254-4-196.3823
13Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC1435.5-261-4-107.2823
14Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC1537.5213815-113.6522
15Thiviyan,RChola CC1537-190-3-35.1422
16Karthik,MCheetahs CC12331202-4-196.1221
17Laheesan,SChola CC1530.51237-4-107.6921
18Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC1542.52288-3-146.7221
19Kokul (Gokul),GToronto Blues CC1528.52123-4-74.2720
20Sabesan,SToronto Blues CC1535.22177-4-105.0120
21Ranjith,SGPS CC1541.44227-4-285.4520
22Ragu,GYoung Stars CC1540.13248-3-86.1720
23Kirupa,TCougars CC15353149-4-104.2619
24Ranga (Rankan),SGPS CC1537.33199-3-105.3119
25Ajith,GB-Town Boyz CC1436-215-4-105.9719
26Mithulan,PGPS CC1532.21222-4-56.8719
27Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC1541.12249-3-96.0519
28Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC1537.44147-3-43.9018
29Kanna (Arumaran),MCheetahs CC1437.31170-3-134.5318
30Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC1130.53172-4-165.5818
31Rajith,SToronto Blues CC1536.53186-4-135.0518
32Nirosan,RYoung Stars CC1536.3-245-4-66.7118
33Ram,ABNS CC1540.3-310-4-127.6518
34Maroshan,SBlue Birds CC823198-3-84.2617
35Theepan (JeyatheepB-Town Boyz CC821.1-11415-175.3916
36Balkar (Gobi),SWarriors CC1539.31272-4-56.8917
37Keman,KEelam Kings CC1540.31207-4-115.1118
38Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC15411195-3-174.7616
39Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC1424.2-181-2-37.4416
40Amuthan,TWarriors CC1435.42206-3-55.7816
41SriDharshan,SCougars CC15411296-3-57.2216
42S VinothBlue Birds CC1427.3-21816-197.9316
43Ramy (Ramanan),NWarriors CC1435-238-2-96.8015
44Jude,DSauga Boyz CC1132.21224-3-136.9314
45Theesan,SBlue Birds CC1425.41204-4-77.9514
46Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC1436.32229-2-76.2714
47Thevaharan,PNCC10281140-3-65.0014
48Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC1517-91-3-105.3514
49Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys T...1542.5-271-3-286.3314
50Gobi,KB-Town Boyz CC1334.2-230-3-196.7014
51Dines,KBNS CC15263127-3-214.8813
52Rajeevan,GWestern CC720-122-3-226.1012
53Mirez,RCougars CC1523.1-120-3-135.1812
54SayanInuvil Boys T...1322.2-125-3-225.6012
55Sajanthan,TChola CC1413.2-9925-107.4213
56Prasanna,TEelam Kings CC12302129-2-84.3012
57Kanthan,TCougars CC14272138-2-75.1112
58Thuvakaran,RInuvil Boys T...820-143-2-107.1512
59Suranga,FAtlas A CC13201155-3-377.7512
60Tikiri,WAtlas A CC1127.4-207-4-197.4812
61Mirajh,DGPS CC618173-4-124.0611
62Gopinath,NYoung Stars CC1225.21174-3-76.8712
63Raji,SB-Town Boyz CC1117-144-3-168.4711
64Jeykrishna,NToronto Blues CC410.1-61-4-66.0010
65Thayaparan,MWestern CC1426-209-3-88.0411
66Duton,FBlue Birds CC12312166-2-135.3511
67Sutha (Sutharman),Cheetahs CC1331.5-251-2-127.8811
68Thanesh,TEelam Kings CC69.3-64-4-86.7410
69Jatheswaran,SNCC1028.24122-2-64.3110
70Vithusan,ACougars CC9221104-4-104.7310
71Maran (Thirumaran)Sauga Boyz CC41235115-24.259
72Karthik (ChandraseSauga Boyz CC813-60-4-114.629
73Nithars (NitharshaInuvil Boys T...1318.5-171-4-119.0810
74Kapilan (KapilarajInuvil Boys T...1324.51192-4-147.739
75Sujan,AChola CC1310139-3-23.908
76Arun,PNCC39-67-4-87.448
77Hari (Hariharan),JBNS CC1119.2270-3-73.628
78SanjeevanEelam Kings CC36.4-2615-93.908
79Ramanan,VBlue Birds CC811-69-3-146.278
80Ariharasuthan,AInuvil Boys T...1213-98-2-87.548
81Kalai,NNCC614.5-84-3-155.668
82Jathursan,NCheetahs CC1324.51131-2-45.288
83ImranChola CC515-141-3-119.408
84Ananthan,KWestern CC12303137-2-44.577
85Robin,ANCC39-10015-2011.117
86Prathap (PrathapanYoung Stars CC1220276-3-73.808
87Kugan,PWarriors CC1123.21145-2-126.217
88Kamal (Kamalraj),RToronto Blues CC1513-66-2-115.087
89Shanky (UmashankarSauga Boyz CC411-87-3-87.917
90Thushy,TWestern CC919-182-2-189.587
91Suresh,TWestern CC812-108-3-229.007
92Janakan,REelam Kings CC48-50-3-156.256
93Koby (Kobirajh),SWarriors CC1011.1-67-3-46.006
94Jeyanthan,VWestern CC1417.3-112-3-196.406
95JehanNCC39-7215-198.006
96Christy,IBNS CC1516268-2-204.256
97NathanSauga Boyz CC914189-3-276.366
98Ajay (Preedman),JEelam Kings CC48-41-3-105.125
99Murali,PBNS CC1119.5-127-3-216.406
100Nanthu (Nanthan),KBlue Birds CC55.3-39-4-57.095
 NameClubMtsInnings6's
1Jathursan,NCheetahs CC131330
2Jeyakanth,MNCC131327
3Tharshan,RCougars CC111126
4Mano (Manoraj),TAtlas A CC151526
5Ragu,GYoung Stars CC141422
6Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CC141422
7Kanna (ShanthakumaEelam Kings CC151522
8Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CC151522
9Thiviyan,RChola CC151521
10Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CC131321
11Jude,MB-Town Boyz CC151519
12Jey (Jeyaharan),JBNS CC151521
13Koby (Kobirajh),SWarriors CC101018
14Kutty (Jinoshan),NSauga Boyz CC111119
15Paran,sCougars CC141418
16Sasee (Saseepan),NCheetahs CC141417
17Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CC151517
18Shyam,JEelam Kings CC121216
19Gava (Sanjey),MWarriors CC151515
20Aadhil,ZAtlas A CC131316
21Rajith,SToronto Blues CC141416
22PJ (Pirathaban),SNCC131315
23Kapilash,ACougars CC141415
24Pranavan,AToronto Blues CC121214
25Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CC141414
26Amuthan,TWarriors CC131314
27S PratheesanB-Town Boyz CC131314
28Vimal,MCougars CC101014
29Thushy,TWestern CC8813
30Thayuran,SYoung Stars CC111113
31Kishok,VYoung Stars CC141410
32Thinesan,VSauga Boyz CC7711
33Inba (PerinbanathaB-Town Boyz CC131312
34Tharsikan (Kan),KInuvil Boys T...151511
35Vithusan,ACougars CC8810
36Thuvakaran,RInuvil Boys T...8811
37Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CC131310
38S VinothBlue Birds CC121210
39Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CC151510
40Nisan (Nisanthan),BNS CC9910
41Balkar (Gobi),SWarriors CC141410
42Murali,PBNS CC111110
43Sajanthan,TChola CC141410
44Andrew,GB-Town Boyz CC101010
45Neesan,TB-Town Boyz CC10108
46Rajeefkumar,NChola CC14149
47Sasiskumaran,SGPS CC13138
48Kirupa,TCougars CC12129
49SriDharshan,SCougars CC11119
50Mirajh,DGPS CC668
51Sutha,SNCC12129
52Jude,DSauga Boyz CC11118
53Jeyanthan,VWestern CC14149
54Niro (Niroshan),SInuvil Boys T...14148
55Kamal (Kamalraj),RToronto Blues CC12127
56Christy,IBNS CC14148
57Siron (Sivasiron),Young Stars CC887
58Tikiri,WAtlas A CC888
59Mathy (MathivathanToronto Blues CC777
60Theesan,SBlue Birds CC12128
61Sajan,VChola CC557
62Laheesan,SChola CC13137
63Ananth (RavivarmanCheetahs CC14147
64Sujan,AChola CC13137
65Babu (Prasath),RChola CC10107
66Ariharasuthan,AInuvil Boys T...11117
67Sutha (Suthakaran)Toronto Blues CC887
68NandirajanEelam Kings CC556
69Maroshan,SBlue Birds CC886
70Prashanth,YToronto Blues CC13137
71Azzam,MAtlas A CC13137
72Nesan,ABNS CC12127
73Kanna (Arumaran),MCheetahs CC13137
74Thayaparan,MWestern CC11116
75Suresh,JNCC13136
76Ruban (Raguruban),Atlas A CC445
77Janakan,BCougars CC776
78SHATH,KEelam Kings CC13135
79KannanNCC885
80Ranjith,SGPS CC11115
81Karthik (ChandraseSauga Boyz CC885
82Rajeevan,GWestern CC776
83Mirez,RCougars CC12126
84Sinthujan,SInuvil Boys T...15156
85Kapilan (KapilarajInuvil Boys T...13136
86Niranjan,AWarriors CC335
87Ajay (Preedman),JEelam Kings CC445
88Mayooran,SCheetahs CC15156
89Pira (Piramilan),GGPS CC10105
90Dwayne,CWestern CC445
91Mugu (Mugunthan),NBNS CC995
92Sana (Prashanna),PB-Town Boyz CC13135
93Vibu (Bibushanan),BNS CC15155
94Imthiyaz,PBlue Birds CC555
95Theepan (JeyatheepB-Town Boyz CC885
 NameClubOppositionGrade
1Tharshan,RCougars CCBNS CC89
2Vimal,MCougars CCCheetahs CC74
3Amuthan,TWarriors CCInuvil Boys Toronto68
4Paran,sCougars CCNCC65
5Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CCToronto Blues CC63*
6Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CCSauga Boyz CC60*
7Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CCInuvil Boys Toronto59*
8Aravinth (AravinthYoung Stars CCB-Town Boyz CC57*
9Prashanth (Shan),SGPS CCCougars CC53
10Jathursan,NCheetahs CCInuvil Boys Toronto53
11Jude,MB-Town Boyz CCChola CC52
12Koby (Kobirajh),SWarriors CCChola CC52
13Cheliyan (NeduncheYoung Stars CCToronto Blues CC51*
14Thayuran,SYoung Stars CCWestern CC51*
15Suthes,SB-Town Boyz CCCheetahs CC51*
16Ragu,GYoung Stars CCWestern CC51
17Dwayne,CWestern CCAtlas A CC50
18Preman,SBlue Birds CCWarrios CC49*
19Kapilash,ACougars CCGPS CC49
20Thiviyan,RChola CCBlue Birds CC48
21Jkanth (Jayakanth)Sauga Boyz CCBNS CC46*
22Jey (Naana),MAtlas A CCGPS CC46
23Mirajh,DGPS CCBNS CC46
24Mano (Manoraj),TAtlas A CCWarrios CC45*
25Rajith,SToronto Blues CCWestern CC44
26Thushy,TWestern CCNCC44
27Theepan (KugatheepBlue Birds CCCougars CC43*
28Ayan,SYoung Stars CCWestern CC42*
29Prashanth,YToronto Blues CCNCC42*
30Siron (Sivasiron),Young Stars CCSauga Boyz CC42*
 TeamPlayedWinLostTieW/WinW/LPointsAGP
1Young Stars CC15132-0026200.13
2Toronto Blues CC15114-0022198.40
3B-Town Boyz CC15114-0022178.93
4Cougars CC15105-0020172.27
5Atlas A CC1587-0016179.87
6Blue Birds CC1567-2016178.77
7GPS CC1587-0016169.13
8Chola CC1587-0016157.53
9Sauga Boyz CC1577-1016141.21
10Cheetahs CC1587-0016134.67
11Eelam Kings CC1578-0014149.40
12BNS CC1578-0014149.13
13Warrios CC1569-0012129.13
14Western CC15311-01592.79
15Inuvil Boys Toronto CC15213-00472.80
16NCC15211-022156.08