League Schedule-2017




 

Ground 1 – Zenplus Cricket Ground

Coordinators – 

Ground 2 – Ideal Hope Cricket Ground

Coordinators – 

Ground 3 –  Nava Law Cricket Ground

Coordinators – 

Ground 4  – Doto Cricket Ground

Coordinators – 

 

superleague-2016suresh1

 #MTCL Registered members – 2017 :   Click Here

 

Week - 1 | May 21 Week - 2 | Jun 04 Week - 3 | June 11 Week - 4 | June 18 Week - 5 | Jul 02 Week - 6 | Jul 09 Week-7 | Jul 23 Unfinished | Aug 19/20 PLAYOFFS | SEP - Sat 2/Sun 3
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Cougars CCGround 1Toronto Blues (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGPS CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 2Atlas A (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 3BNS (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMSauga Boyz CC vs NCCGround 4Atlas (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas A CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 1GPS (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs Atlas CCGround 2Cougars (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBlue Birds SC vs Western CCGround 3B-Town (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs BNS CCGround 4Youngstars (2)
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMNCC vs BNS CCGround 1Atlas CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 2Atlas CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3YoungStars CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs GPS CCGround 4YoungStars CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMNCC vs Atlas A CCGround 1Atlas CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 2Atlas CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 3YoungStars CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMCougars CC vs Western CCGround 4YoungStars CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGPS CC vs Western CCGround 1Atlas CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMToronto Blues CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 2Atlas CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMInuvil Boys CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3YoungStars CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs Atlas A CCGround 4YoungStars CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs GPS CCGround 1Atlas CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMNCC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 2Atlas CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMCougars CC vs BNS CCGround 3YoungStars CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 4YoungStars CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Atlas A CCGround 1Atlas CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMNCC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 2Atlas CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMCougars CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 3YoungStars CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Western CCGround 4YoungStars CC (2)
 
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs Atlas CCGround 1Sauga Boyz CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 2Sauga Boyz CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGPS CC vs BNS CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs NCCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMWestern CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 1Sauga Boyz CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMYoungStars CC vs Cougars CCGround 2Sauga Boyz CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs GPS CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMInuvil Boys CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMWestern CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 1Sauga Boyz CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 2Sauga Boyz CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMNCC vs Atlas CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs BNS CCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMToronto Blues CC vs BNS CCGround 1Sauga Boyz CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMInuvil Boys CC vs Atlas CCGround 2Sauga Boyz CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMNCC vs Cougars CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs GPS CCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMToronto Blues CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 1Sauga Boyz CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 2Sauga Boyz CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMNCC vs Western CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMYoungStars CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)

Player Changed: Sanjan Devakan from NCC to Western

Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMToronto Blues CC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 1Cougars CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGPS CC vs NCCGround 2Cougars CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMAtlas A CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3B-Town Boyz CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 4B-Town Boyz CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas CC vs YoungStars CCGround 1Cougars CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs NCCGround 2Cougars CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBNS CC vs Western CCGround 3B-Town Boyz CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMGPS CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 4B-Town Boyz CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMToronto Blues CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 1Cougars CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBlue Birds SC vs NCCGround 2Cougars CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas A CC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 3B-Town Boyz CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGPS CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 4B-Town Boyz CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMInuvil Boys CC vs BNS CCGround 1Cougars CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs Western CCGround 2Cougars CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMAtlas CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3B-Town Boyz CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMAtlas A CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 4B-Town Boyz CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMNCC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 1Cougars CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMAtlas CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 2Cougars CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMYoungStars CC vs BNS CCGround 3B-Town Boyz CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMInuvil Boys CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 4B-Town Boyz CC (2)

 

 

Player Changed: Thaya M from Western to BNS

Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGround 1Blue Birds SC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGPS CC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 2Blue Birds SC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Cougars CCGround 3BNS CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMAtlas A CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 4BNS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMWestern CC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 1Blue Birds SC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMGPS CC vs Atlas A CCGround 2Blue Birds SC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Atlas CCGround 3BNS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs Cougars CCGround 4BNS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMYoungStars CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 1Blue Birds SC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMCougars CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 2Blue Birds SC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGPS CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 3BNS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Atlas CCGround 4BNS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMEelam Kings CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 1Blue Birds SC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 2Blue Birds SC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 3BNS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMWestern CC vs Atlas A CCGround 4BNS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMCougars CC vs Atlas A CCGround 1Blue Birds SC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMSauga Boyz CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 2Blue Birds SC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMWestern CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 3BNS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMGPS CC vs Atlas CCGround 4BNS CC (2)

Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMInuvil Boys CC vs Cougars CCGround 1Toronto Blues CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMBNS CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 2GPS CC(2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3Toronto Blues CC(2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGround 4
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBlue Birds SC vs Atlas A CCGround 1GPS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBNS CC vs Atlas CCGround 2GPS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 3Toronto Blues CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs YoungStars CCGround 4Toronto Blues CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 1GPS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMWestern CC vs Atlas CCGround 2GPS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMCougars CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 3Toronto Blues CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGround 4
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBlue Birds SC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 1Toronto Blues CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMAtlas A CC vs YoungStars CCGround 2GPS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Western CCGround 3Toronto Blues CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMGround 4
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMCougars CC vs Western CCGround 1GPS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMAtlas CC vs Atlas A CCGround 2GPS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMSauga Boyz CC vs YoungStars CCGround 3Toronto Blues CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMBlue Birds SC vs BNS CCGround 4Toronto Blues CC (2)

Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGround 1
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMSauga Boyz CC vs NCCGround 2BlueBirds(2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Western CCGround 3BlueBirds(2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGround 4
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 1MTCL (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMGPS CC vs Western CCGround 2NCC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMInuvil Boys CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 3Toronto Blues(2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 4Toronto Blues(2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 1Atlas(2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMNCC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 2Atlas(2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGround 3
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGround 4
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs GPS CCGround 1B-Town Boys(2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMToronto Blues CC vs Atlas CCGround 2B-Town Boys(2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBlue Birds SC vs Western CCGround 3MTCL(2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMNCC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 4MTCL(2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 1
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMWestern CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 2
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMGPS CC vs Atlas CC Ground 3

Ground Cleaning      
       
G1 G2 G3 G4
Western Western Eelam Kings Inuvil Boys Toronto

Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMBNS CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 1Eelam Kings (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 2Western (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 3Western (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs Inuvil Boys CCGround 4NCC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBNS CC vs NCCGround 1Blue Birds (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMCougars CC vs Atlas A CCGround 2Western (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMInuvil Boys CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3Western (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMvsGround 4
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMvsGround 1
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs Atlas A CCGround 2Western (2)

 


Ground Cleaning      
       
G1 G2 G3 G4
Inuvil Boys Toronto Inuvil Boys Toronto Atlas Atlas
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMAtlas A CC vs NCCGround 1YoungStars (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 2Western (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs GPS CCGround 3YoungStars (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 4Inuvil Boys (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBNS CC vs YoungStars CCGround 1Western (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Cougars CCGround 2Western (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas A CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 3Inuvil Boys (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMGPS CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 4Atlas (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 1Eelam Kings (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMCougars CC vs BNS CCGround 2Western (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMNCC vs YoungStars CCGround 3Western (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 4Eelam Kings (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Atlas A CCGround 1YoungStars (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMToronto Blues CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 2Western (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMNCC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3Atlas (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMvsGround 4
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMvsGround 1

Qualified Players from Top 8 TEAMS

 

 Atlas AAtlasB-Town BoyzCougarsGPSSauga BoyzToronto BluesYoungStars
1Angelo,JAnanth (RavivarmanAjith,GKapilash,ALavaneethanJkanth (Jayakanth)Pranavan,AAravinth (Aravinth
2Jey (Naana),MNichu (Nitharshan)S PratheesanKirupa,TMithulan,PJude,DPrashanth,YCheliyan (Nedunche
3Aadhil,ZSanka (Madhusanka)Sana (Prashanna),PMirez,RRanjan (Niranjan),Kaleswaran,MRajith,SKishok,V
4Azzam,MJathursan,SJude,MParan,sRanjith,SSasikaran,VSayan (Sajanthan),Ragu,G
5Kajan,EKarthik,MSuthes,STharshan,RSasiskumaran,SSutharsan,SMathy (MathivathanSiron (Sivasiron),
6Suranga,FJayaraja,NGobi,KVimal,MTharsan (JutharsanKutty (Jinoshan),NSutha (Suthakaran)Thayuran,S
7Alaxsan,JSasee (Saseepan),NAndrew,GVithusan,APrashanth (Shan),SThiba (Thibakaran)Thomas,JPrathap (Prathapan
8Tikiri,WKanna (Arumaran),MInba (PerinbanathaKaja (Kanthan),THarishanMirajh,DJasi,MNirosan,R
9Amuthan,TNilakshanNisanNaresh,SS Lolo (Lorans)Elango,TSabesan,ST Suganthan
10Laxshan,JKrish (KrishanthanPrashanth,PSriDharshan,SSivatharshanKapilraj,TKokul (Gokul),GPrasath,V
11DineshKugan (Jeyamaran),Theepan,JSujan,ASanna (Prasanna),TShanky (UmashankarSugi (Sugirtharaj)Sivaruban,R
12TharanMayooran,SLuxman,TJanakan,BArun,BThinesan,VKamal (Kamalraj),RKanna
13Lakshman,JVijiRaguHarikaran,SJegan, NDinesh,SAtul,DAyan,S
14Ravi, KSamSanaKomeswaran,ASatheesh, NTharusan,S
15Jathurshan,T
16Mathan,P
17Nathan (Naganathan
18

Top 8 TEAMS

#Group A Group B
1 cougarsCougars2TORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto Blues
4 AtlasAtlas3GPSGPS
5YoungStar-LogoYoung Stars6Atlas-A Atlas - A
8btown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz 7SaugaBoyzSaugaBoyz
  Saturday Sepetember 02, 2017   
TimeTeamTeamGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)
8:30 AM cougarsCougars AtlasAtlasGround 1UC
8:30 AMYoungStar-LogoYoung Starsbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz Ground 2UC
8:30 AMTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesGPSGPSGround 3UC
8:30 AMAtlas-A Atlas - ASaugaBoyzSaugaBoyzGround 4UC
10:45 AM cougarsCougarsbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz Ground 1UC
10:45 AMTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesSaugaBoyzSaugaBoyzGround 2UC
10:45 AM AtlasAtlasYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsGround 3UC
10:45 AMGPSGPSAtlas-A Atlas - AGround 4UC
1:00 PM cougarsCougarsYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsGround 1UC
1:00 PM AtlasAtlasbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz Ground 2UC
1:00 PMTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesAtlas-A Atlas - AGround 3UC
1:00 PMGPSGPSSaugaBoyzSaugaBoyzGround 4UC
Sunday - September 03, 2017
SF # 19:00 AMYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsSaugaBoyzSaugaBoyzGround 2UC
SF # 29:00 AM AtlasAtlasGPSGPSGround 1UC
Final11:00 AM(A1 vs B2) (A2 vs B1)Ground 2UC