League Schedule-2016





 

Ground 1 – Zenplus Cricket Ground

Coordinators - 

Ground 2 – Ideal Hope Cricket Ground

Coordinators - 

Ground 3  – Nava Law Cricket Ground

Coordinators - 

Ground 4  – Doto Cricket Ground

Coordinators –  

 

 

 

superleague-2016suresh1 

 

 #MTCL Registered members – 2016 :   Click Here

 

Week - 1 | Jun 05 Week - 2 | Jun 12 Week - 3 | June 19 Week - 4 | June 26Week - 5 | Jul 10 Week - 6 | Jul 24Un Fininished | Aug 14 PLAYOFFS | SEP 3/4 - Sat/Sun
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs GPS CCG1 - ZenplusEelam Kings CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMChola CC vs Toronto Blues CCG2 - Ideal HopeEelam Kings CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMWestern CC vs Warriors CCG3 - Nava LawCougars CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs Atlas A CCG4 - DotoCougars CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas A CC vs BNS CCG1 - ZenplusEelam Kings CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBlue Birds SC vs Cheetahs CCG2 - Ideal HopeEelam Kings CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMNCC vs Warriors CCG3 - Nava LawCougars CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs B-Town Boyz CCG4 - DotoCougars CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMYoungStars CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCG1 - ZenplusEelam Kings CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGPS CC vs Western CCG2 - Ideal HopeEelam Kings CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMToronto Blues CC vs B-Town Boyz CCG3 - Nava LawCougars CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMChola CC vs Cheetahs CCG4 - DotoCougars CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs Blue Birds SCG1 - ZenplusEelam Kings CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMAtlas A CC vs Toronto Blues CCG2 - Ideal HopeEelam Kings CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs NCCG3 - Nava LawCougars CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBNS CC vs Chola CCG4 - DotoCougars CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMYoungStars CC vs Sauga Boyz CCG1 - ZenplusEelam Kings CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMAtlas A CC vs B-Town Boyz CCG2 - Ideal HopeEelam Kings CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMBNS CC vs Cheetahs CCG3 - Nava LawCougars CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMBlue Birds SC vs NCCG4 - DotoCougars CC (2)
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs BNS CCG1 - ZenplusGPS CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs Toronto Blues CCG2 - Ideal HopeGPS CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMEelam Kings CC vs Chola CCG3 - Nava LawBlue Birds SC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs NCCG4 - DotoBlue Birds SC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas A CC vs NCCG1 - ZenplusGPS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMCougars CC vs Cheetahs CCG2 - Ideal HopeGPS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMEelam Kings CC vs Sauga Boyz CCG3 - Nava LawBlue Birds SC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMYoungStars CC vs B-Town Boyz CCG4 - DotoBlue Birds SC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMWestern CC vs Chola CCG1 - ZenplusGPS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas A CC vs Sauga Boyz CCG2 - Ideal HopeGPS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMCheetahs CC vs Toronto Blues CCG3 - Nava LawBlue Birds SC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs Warriors CCG4 - DotoBlue Birds SC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMNCC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCG1 - ZenplusGPS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMCougars CC vs BNS CCG2 - Ideal HopeGPS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs Toronto Blues CCG3 - Nava LawBlue Birds SC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMEelam Kings CC vs B-Town Boyz CCG4 - DotoBlue Birds SC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCG1 - ZenplusGPS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMCougars CC vs Warriors CCG2 - Ideal HopeGPS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMYoungStars CC vs Cheetahs CCG3 - Nava LawBlue Birds SC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMAtlas A CC vs Western CCG4 - DotoBlue Birds SC (2)
 PLAYER CHANGE :

Arun from #BNS to #NCC 

Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCheetahs CC vs Atlas A CCG1 - ZenplusChola CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs Cougars CCG2 - Ideal HopeChola CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Warriors CCG3 - Nava LawBNS CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMToronto Blues CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCG4 - DotoBNS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMNCC vs Cheetahs CCG1 - ZenplusChola CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs Blue Birds SCG2 - Ideal HopeChola CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMWestern CC vs B-Town Boyz CCG3 - Nava LawBNS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMEelam Kings CC vs GPS CCG4 - DotoBNS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMYoungStars CC vs Eelam Kings CCG1 - ZenplusChola CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Blue Birds SCG2 - Ideal HopeChola CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMCougars CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCG3 - Nava LawBNS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas A CC vs Warriors CCG4 - DotoBNS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs Western CCG1 - ZenplusChola CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMNCC vs B-Town Boyz CCG2 - Ideal HopeChola CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMCougars CC vs GPS CCG3 - Nava LawBNS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Cheetahs CCG4 - DotoBNS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMBlue Birds SC vs Eelam Kings CCG1 - ZenplusChola CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMYoungStars CC vs GPS CCG2 - Ideal HopeChola CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMCougars CC vs Western CCG3 - Nava LawBNS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Cheetahs CCG4 - DotoBNS CC (2)
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs Eelam Kings CCG1 - ZenplusYoungStars CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMNCC vs BNS CCG2 - Ideal HopeYoungStars CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMAtlas A CC vs Blue Birds SCG3 - Nava LawToronto Blues CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMWarriors CC vs GPS CCG4 - DotoToronto Blues CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMCheetahs CC vs Eelam Kings CCG1 - ZenplusYoungStars CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Warriors CCG2 - Ideal HopeYoungStars CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas A CC vs Chola CCG3 - Nava LawToronto Blues CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs GPS CCG4 - DotoToronto Blues CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Cougars CCG1 - ZenplusYoungStars CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMNCC vs Chola CCG2 - Ideal HopeYoungStars CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCG3 - Nava LawToronto Blues CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMWestern CC vs Blue Birds SCG4 - DotoToronto Blues CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Cougars CCG1 - ZenplusYoungStars CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMGPS CC vs Atlas A CCG2 - Ideal HopeYoungStars CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBNS CC vs Eelam Kings CCG3 - Nava LawToronto Blues CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMWestern CC vs Cheetahs CCG4 - DotoToronto Blues CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMCougars CC vs Atlas A CCG1 - ZenplusYoungStars CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMGPS CC vs Cheetahs CCG2 - Ideal HopeYoungStars CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Chola CCG3 - Nava LawToronto Blues CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCG4 - DotoToronto Blues CC (2)
PLAYERS CHANGE : Rahul from Atlas-A to Warriors 
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMWarriors CC vs Toronto Blues CCG1 - ZenplusB-Town Boyz CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Cheetahs CCG2 - Ideal HopeB-Town Boyz CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs Chola CCG3 - Nava LawSauga Boyz CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMNCC vs GPS CCG4 - DotoSauga Boyz CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBlue Birds SC vs Chola CCG1 - ZenplusB-Town Boyz CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Eelam Kings CCG2 - Ideal HopeB-Town Boyz CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMYoungStars CC vs BNS CCG3 - Nava LawSauga Boyz CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMNCC vs Cougars CCG4 - DotoSauga Boyz CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMWarriors CC vs Cheetahs CCG1 - ZenplusB-Town Boyz CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs GPS CCG2 - Ideal HopeB-Town Boyz CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMToronto Blues CC vs Western CCG3 - Nava LawSauga Boyz CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Atlas A CCG4 - DotoSauga Boyz CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMWarriors CC vs Eelam Kings CCG1 - ZenplusB-Town Boyz CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMChola CC vs YoungStars CCG2 - Ideal HopeB-Town Boyz CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMToronto Blues CC vs GPS CCG3 - Nava LawSauga Boyz CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBlue Birds SC vs Cougars CCG4 - DotoSauga Boyz CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMBNS CC vs Blue Birds SCG1 - ZenplusB-Town Boyz CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMWarriors CC vs YoungStars CCG2 - Ideal HopeB-Town Boyz CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Western CCG3 - Nava LawSauga Boyz CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMAtlas A CC vs Eelam Kings CCG4 - DotoSauga Boyz CC (2)
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMToronto Blues CC vs BNS CCGround 1Cheetahs CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMWestern CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 2Cheetahs CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMBlue Birds SC vs GPS CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMChola CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 1Cheetahs CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMWestern CC vs NCCGround 2Cheetahs CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBlue Birds SC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMChola CC vs Warriors CCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 1Cheetahs CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMEelam Kings CC vs NCCGround 2Cheetahs CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGPS CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMInuvil Boys Toronto CC vs Warriors CCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMChola CC vs GPS CCGround 1Cheetahs CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMWestern CC vs BNS CCGround 2Cheetahs CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBlue Birds SC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMToronto Blues CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMChola CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 1Cheetahs CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMWestern CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 2Cheetahs CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMBlue Birds SC vs Warriors CCGround 3Atlas A CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMToronto Blues CC vs NCCGround 4Atlas A CC (2)
Ground Set-Up Schedule    
  G1 G2 G3 G4
Before 8:25 AM YoungStars GPS Toronto Blues Sauga Boyz
         
Ground Clean-Up      
  G1 G2 G3 G4
End of QF Blue Birds NCC Cheetahs Atlas A

Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs Inuvil Boys Toronto CCGround 1Blue Birds (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGPS CC vs Western CCGround 2Cougars (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMToronto Blues CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 3BNS (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMNCC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 4Saseepan & leg Umpire
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMYoungStars CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 1Western (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMNCC vs Blue Birds SCGround 2Cougars (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBNS CC vs Chola CCGround 3Toronto Blues (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas A CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 4Saseepan & leg Umpire
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMYoungStars CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 1Toronto Blues (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGround 2
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs Cheetahs CCGround 3Chola (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGround 4

Qualified Players from Top 8 TEAMS

 

Atlas ABlue BirdsB-Town BoyzCholaCougarsGPSToronto BluesYoungStars
Aadhil,ZAkilanAjith,GBabu (Prasath),RAbirajArun,BAtul,DAravinth (Aravinth
Angelo,JAmo (Amonishan),AAndrew,GBakirAjeesh,PDilo (Dilojan),MJasi,MAyan,S
Azhar,BDuton,FFranklinImranHarikaran,SJegan,NKamal (Kamalraj),RCheliyan (Nedunche
Azzam,MImthiyaz,PGananKajithan,SKanthan,TKuna (kunabalachanKokul (Gokul),GGopinath,N
Jey (Naana),MMak,BGobi,KLaheesan,SKapilash,AMirajh,DMathy (MathivathanKishok,V
Jumana,MMaroshan,SInba (PerinbanathaMayooranKirupa,TMithulan,PMuhilan,TNirosan,R
Kajan,EMilton,MJude,MRajeefkumar,NMirez,RPira (Piramilan),GPranavan,APrathap (Prathapan
Laxshan,JNanthu (Nanthan),KNeesan,TRanjithrubanParan,sPrashanth (Shan),SPrashanth,YRagu,G
Mano (Manoraj),TNiru (Nirushan),PPrasathRuban (SivarubaranPirasanth,SRamesh,PRajith,SSiron (Sivasiron),
RajaPrakash,PPrashanth,PSajan,VSriDharshan,SRanga (Rankan),SSabesan,SSuganthan,T
Suranga,FPrashanth,SRaji,SSajanthan,TTharshan,RRanjan (Niranjan),SatheeshTharusan,S
Tikiri,WPreman,SS PratheesanSanjayVimal,MRanjith,SSugi (Sugirtharaj)Thayuran,S
Ramanan,VSana (Prashanna),PSarujan,YVithusan,ARavi,NSutha (Suthakaran)Thinesh
S VinothSuthes,SSujan,AShankar, MS Lolo (Lorans)Thaya (Thayaparan)
Suresh,ITheepan (JeyatheepThiviyan,RSanna (Prasanna),T
Theepan (KugatheepSasiskumaran,S
Theesan,S

Top 8 TEAMS

#Group A Group B
1YoungStar-LogoYoung Stars2TORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto Blues
4 cougarsCougars3btown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz
5Atlas-A Atlas - A612538-NOCRID1Blue Birds
8Chola Chola7GPSGPS
  Saturday Sepetember 03, 2016   
TimeTeamTeamGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)
8:30 AMYoungStar-LogoYoung StarscougarsCougarsGround 1Ananthan & Kugan
8:30 AMAtlas-A Atlas - AChola CholaGround 2Jeya & UC
8:30 AMbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz TORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesGround 3Saseepan & Sam
8:30 AM12538-NOCRID1Blue Birds GPSGPSGround 4Thaya & Jeyanthan
10:45 AMYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsChola CholaGround 1Ananthan & Kugan
10:45 AMcougarsCougarsAtlas-A Atlas - AGround 2Saseepan & Sam
10:45 AMTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesGPSGPSGround 3Jeya & UC
10:45 AMbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz 12538-NOCRID1Blue Birds Ground 4Thaya & Jeyanthan
1:10 PMYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsAtlas-A Atlas - AGround 1Ananthan & Kugan
1:10 PMcougarsCougarsChola CholaGround 2Saseepan & Sam
1:10 PMTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto Blues12538-NOCRID1Blue Birds Ground 3Jeya & UC
1:10 PMbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz GPSGPSGround 4Thaya & Jeyanthan
Sunday - September 04, 2016
SF # 19:00 AMcougarsCougarsGPSGPSGround 1UC
SF # 29:00 AMYoungStar-LogoYoung Stars12538-NOCRID1Blue Birds Ground 2UC
Final11:00 AMcougarsCougarsYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsGround 2UC