League Schedule-2015

Ground 1 – Joyce Trimmer Park (8450 Sheppard Ave E, Scarborough, ON M1B 5R4)

Coordinators – 

Ground 2 – Murisson Park (99 Murison Blvd Toronto, ON M1B 2L6)

Coordinators - 

Ground 3 & 4 – Woodsworth Park (122 Sedgemount Dr, Scarborough, ON M1H 1X9)

Coordinators –  


 

 

Qualified Players from Top 8 TEAMS

#Atlas AAtlasBlue BirdsBNSB-Town BoyzCougarsToronto BluesYoung Stars
1AsamAmithAmonishanArunAjithAjeshAtulAravinthan
2JayAnanthDhanarajahChristyAndrewGobiJayeshAyan
3KajanBarathDutonHariGananHariJessieCheliyan
4KumarBrinthabanMakJeyGopiKapilashKamalrajGavaskar
5LaxshanGobi,BMuralidaranKamalNiruKirubaKokulKishok
6ManoJathursanNandanKaviPiratheesMirajhMathyNirosan
7MayooranJayarajaNirushanMuraliPrasanthMireshMuhilanPrasath
8PasinduKannaPrakashNesanPrasathNirmalanPranavanPuvi
9PraveenanKarthikPrashanthNisanRajeeParanPrashanthRagu
10RahulKlintonPremanRamSammyPrasannaRajithSiron
11RajaKuganTheepanThushySanaShankarSabesanSuganthan
12SanjanRajeevanTheesanVibuSutheshSriTharshanSatheeshTharusan
13SatheesanSaseebanVinothUmaTharsanSugiThayu
14SuriSutharmanVimalThaya
#Group A Group B
1 cougarsCougars2YoungStar-LogoYoung Stars
4btown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz 3TORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto Blues
512538-NOCRID1Blue Birds 6BNS BNS
8Atlas-A Atlas - A7ATLASAtlas

 

Week - 1 Â Week - 2 Â Week - 3 Â Week - 4 Â Week - 5 Â Week -Â 6 Un-Finish Aug-16-2015 Â Un-Finish Aug-23-2015 Â Play Offs - Sep 5/6/7-2015 Â
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (M & L)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGPS CC vs BNS CCGround 1YoungStars (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMVUSC vs Blue Birds SCGround 2YoungStars (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 3Toronto Blues (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMEelam Kings CC vs Atlas CCGround 4Toronto Blues (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMGPS CC vs Chola CCGround 1YoungStars (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMVUSC vs Atlas A CCGround 2YoungStars (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3Toronto Blues (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs NCCGround 4Toronto Blues (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMChola CC vs BNS CCGround 1YoungStars (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas A CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 2YoungStars (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMWestern CC vs West Side CCGround 3Toronto Blues (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMCougars CC vs Atlas CCGround 4Toronto Blues (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMVUSC vs BNS CCGround 1YoungStars (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMGPS CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 2YoungStars (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Cougars CCGround 3Toronto Blues (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs NCCGround 4Toronto Blues (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMVUSC vs Chola CCGround 1YoungStars (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMGPS CC vs Atlas A CCGround 2YoungStars (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMSauga Boyz CC vs West Side CCGround 3Toronto Blues (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMCougars CC vs Western CCGround 4Toronto Blues (2)
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 1Sauga Boyz (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMToronto Blues CC vs Atlas CCGround 2Sauga Boyz (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMBlue Birds SC vs Chola CCGround 3VUSC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMBNS CC vs Atlas A CCGround 4VUSC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMYoungStars CC vs Western CCGround 1Sauga Boyz (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs West Side CCGround 2Sauga Boyz (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBlue Birds SC vs BNS CCGround 3VUSC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMEelam Kings CC vs Cougars CCGround 4VUSC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Western CCGround 1Sauga Boyz (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas CC vs West Side CCGround 2Sauga Boyz (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas A CC vs Chola CCGround 3VUSC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGPS CC vs NCCGround 4VUSC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMToronto Blues CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 1Sauga Boyz (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs Atlas CCGround 2Sauga Boyz (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBNS CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3VUSC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMGPS CC vs Cougars CCGround 4VUSC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMToronto Blues CC vs Western CCGround 1Sauga Boyz (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMYoungStars CC vs West Side CCGround 2Sauga Boyz (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMGPS CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3VUSC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMCougars CC vs NCCGround 4VUSC (2)
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMNCC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 1Cougars (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGPS CC vs YoungStars CCGround 2Cougars (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3BNS (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMChola CC vs West Side CCGround 4BNS (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMNCC vs VUSCGround 1Cougars (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMGPS CC vs Western CCGround 2Cougars (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 3BNS (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMEelam Kings CC vs West Side CCGround 4BNS (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMToronto Blues CC vs VUSCGround 1Cougars (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas CC vs Western CCGround 2Cougars (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMYoungStars CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 3BNS (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Chola CCGround 4BNS (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMGPS CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 1Cougars (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMNCC vs Atlas CCGround 2Cougars (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 3BNS (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Atlas A CCGround 4BNS (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMGPS CC vs VUSCGround 1Cougars (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMNCC vs Western CCGround 2Cougars (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMEelam Kings CC vs Atlas A CCGround 3BNS (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 4BNS (2)
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Atlas A CCGround 1GPS (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMChola CC vs Cougars CCGround 2GPS (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMYoungStars CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 3Blue Birds (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMAtlas CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 4Blue Birds (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs West Side CCGround 1GPS (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMCougars CC vs BNS CCGround 2GPS (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMYoungStars CC vs NCCGround 3Blue Birds (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 4Blue Birds (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas A CC vs West Side CCGround 1GPS (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas CC vs BNS CCGround 2GPS (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMWestern CC vs Chola CCGround 3Blue Birds (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMNCC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 4Blue Birds (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMAtlas A CC vs Cougars CCGround 1GPS (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs Atlas CCGround 2GPS (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMEelam Kings CC vs Chola CCGround 3Blue Birds (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMWestern CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 4Blue Birds (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMAtlas A CC vs Atlas CCGround 1GPS (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs BNS CCGround 2GPS (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMNCC vs Chola CCGround 3Blue Birds (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMEelam Kings CC vs Western CCGround 4Blue Birds (2)
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMToronto Blues CC vs BNS CCGround 1Atlas A (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMBlue Birds SC vs NCCGround 2Atlas A (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMVUSC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 3Chola (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMGPS CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 4Chola (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs Cougars CCGround 1Atlas A (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBlue Birds SC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 2Atlas A (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMVUSC vs YoungStars CCGround 3Chola (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMSauga Boyz CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 4Chola (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs NCCGround 1Atlas A (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBlue Birds SC vs Atlas CCGround 2Atlas A (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMVUSC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 3Chola (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGPS CC vs West Side CCGround 4Chola (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs BNS CCGround 1Atlas A (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMToronto Blues CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 2Atlas A (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMWest Side CC vs Cougars CCGround 3Chola (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMB-Town Boyz CC vs GPS CCGround 4Chola (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMYoungStars CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 1Atlas A (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMVUSC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 2Atlas A (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMGPS CC vs Atlas CCGround 3Chola (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMBlue Birds SC vs West Side CCGround 4Chola (2)
Host: Eelam Kings & B-Town Boyz

Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)Result
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMWestern CC Vs Atlas A CCGround 1Eelam Kings (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMChola CC vs YoungStars CCGround 2Eelam Kings (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMVUSC vs West Side CCGround 3B-Town Boyz (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMBNS CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 4B-Town Boyz (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMWestern CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 1Eelam Kings (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMChola CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 2Eelam Kings (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMVUSC vs Cougars CCGround 3B-Town Boyz (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMNCC vs Atlas A CCGround 4B-Town Boyz (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMBNS CC vs West Side CCGround 1Eelam Kings (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMChola CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 2Eelam Kings (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMVUSC vs Atlas CCGround 3B-Town Boyz (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMCougars CC vs YoungStars CCGround 4B-Town Boyz (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMWestern CC vs BNS CCGround 1Eelam Kings (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMNCC vs West Side CCGround 2Eelam Kings (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBlue Birds SC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 3B-Town Boyz (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMAtlas A CC vs YoungStars CCGround 4B-Town Boyz (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMWestern CC vs VUSCGround 1Eelam Kings (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMChola CC vs Atlas CCGround 2Eelam Kings (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMBlue Birds SC vs Cougars CCGround 3B-Town Boyz (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMAtlas A CC vs Toronto Blues CCGround 4B-Town Boyz (2)
 
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMVUSC vs Western CCGround 1Eelam Kings (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMB-Town Boyz CC vs Atlas A CCGround 2Eelam Kings (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMToronto Blues CC vs Blue Birds SCGround 3GPS CC (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMBNS CC vs Cougars CCGround 4GPS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMYoungStars CC vs Cougars CCGround 1Western (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs Atlas A CCGround 2Western (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMChola CC vs NCCGround 3GPS CC (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMBNS CC vs Atlas CCGround 4GPS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMYoungStars CC vs Atlas A CCGround 3GPS CC (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Western CCGround 4GPS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMSauga Boyz CC vs Atlas CCGround 3GPS CC (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMChola CC vs Western CCGround 4GPS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMSauga Boyz CC vs YoungStars CCGround 3GPS CC (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMAtlas A CC vs Atlas CCGround 4Western (2)
 
 
Toss TimeGame TimeWalk-Over TimeMatchGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMWestern CC vs BNS CCGround 1Blue Birds (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMCougars CC vs GPS CCGround 2Blue Birds (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMAtlas CC vs Chola CCGround 3Young Stars (2)
8:30 AM8:40 AM9:00 AMToronto Blues CC vs Sauga Boyz CCGround 4B-Town (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMEelam Kings CC vs BNS CCGround 1Blue Birds (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMAtlas A CC vs Cougars CCGround 2Blue Birds (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMYoungStars CC vs Western CCGround 3Atlas (2)
10:45 AM10:55 AM11:15 AMToronto Blues CC vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 4Atlas (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMGPS CC vs NCCGround 1Blue Birds (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMToronto Blues CC vs Western CCGround 3Atlas (2)
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:30 PMAtlas A CC vs Chola CCGround 4Atlas (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMGPS CC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 1Blue Birds (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMYoungStars CC vs Chola CCGround 3Atlas (2)
3:15 PM3:25 PM3:45 PMBNS vs B-Town Boyz CCGround 4Atlas (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMNCC vs Eelam Kings CCGround 1Blue Birds (2)
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PMToronto Blues CC vs YoungStars CCGround 3Atlas (2)
 
  Saturday Sepetember 05, 2015   
TimeTeamTeamGroundUmpires (Main & Leg)
8:30 AMcougarsCougarsbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz Ground 1Kavi - Ramesh
8:30 AM12538-NOCRID1Blue Birds Atlas-A Atlas - AGround 2Rajeef - Sujan
8:30 AMYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesGround 3Aananthan - Mugunthan
8:30 AMBNS BNSATLASAtlasGround 4Thaya - Niranjan
10:45 AMcougarsCougarsAtlas-A Atlas - AGround 1Rajeef - Kavi
10:45 AMYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsATLASAtlasGround 3Aananthan - Mugunthan
1:00 PMbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz 12538-NOCRID1Blue Birds Ground 1Rajeef - Kavi
1:00 PMTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesBNS BNSGround 3Aananthan - Mugunthan
3:15 PMcougarsCougars12538-NOCRID1Blue Birds Ground 1UC
3:15 PMbtown-boyz-logoB-Town Boyz Atlas-A Atlas - AGround 2UC
3:15 PMYoungStar-LogoYoung StarsBNS BNSGround 3Aananthan - Niranjan
3:15 PMTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesATLASAtlasGround 4Thaya - Mugunthan
Sunday - September 06, 2015
SF # 19:00 AMYoungStar-LogoYoung StarscougarsCougarsGround 1UC
SF # 112:00 PMTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto Blues12538-NOCRID1Blue Birds Ground 1UC
Final3:00 PMcougarsCougarsTORONTOBLUESLOGOToronto BluesGround 1UC